Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lodwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lodwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lodwar with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,1432,575
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,3823,345
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,4252,750
Ze DocaBrazil 9,0525,625
ZhengzhouChina 8,7155,416
ZhijiangChina 8,2755,142
ZagrebCroatia 5,1173,180
ZugspitzeGermany 5,4653,396
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,1342,569
ZahedanIran 3,9592,460
ZanjanIran 3,9572,459
ZacatecasMexico 14,6459,101
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,6665,385
ZinderNiger 3,1581,962
ZhobPakistan 4,7312,940
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,5715,948
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,5725,948
ZamoscPoland 5,4173,366
Zielona GoraPoland 5,7393,566
ZigalovoRussia 8,4265,236
ZiganskRussia 9,5915,960
ZyryankaRussia 10,8096,717
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,6273,497
ZurichSwitzerland 5,5663,459
ZanzibarTanzania 1,111691
ZonguldakTurkey 4,2802,659
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,9693,088
ZitomirUkraine 5,2793,281
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,0783,156
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,1863,223
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,4828,999
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,7047,894
ZambeziZambia 2,3101,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -