Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lodwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lodwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lodwar with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,5382,820
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,3852,725
QubaAzerbaijan 4,4432,761
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,3755,204
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,7676,691
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,0356,857
Quesnel, BcCanada 13,4468,356
QuinteroChile 11,7827,321
QingdaoChina 9,3275,796
QiqiharChina 9,6235,980
QuitoEcuador 12,6877,884
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,4978,387
QuettaPakistan 4,4592,771
Quanah, TxUsa 13,7678,555
Quitman, GaUsa 12,5967,828
Quang TriVietnam 7,9434,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -