Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lodwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lodwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lodwar with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,1827,570
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9714,332
WilliamtownAustralia 12,6297,848
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,6997,892
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6285,983
WoomeraAustralia 11,2496,990
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3656,441
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,5636,564
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,8197,344
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,8547,988
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,8707,997
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,8217,346
Windsor, OnCanada 12,0637,496
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,6007,830
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,8367,977
WillemstadCuraçao 11,5167,156
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 17,03510,586
WajimaJapan 10,7866,702
WakamatsuJapan 11,0466,864
WakayamaJapan 10,6846,639
WakkanaiJapan 10,9996,835
WajirKenya 517321
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,6952,296
WindhoekNamibia 3,4942,171
WaihiNew Zealand 14,4538,981
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,4568,983
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,4959,007
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6698,494
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,3958,945
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,2128,831
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,1618,800
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,4388,972
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,3118,893
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3818,937
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,3368,909
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,3968,946
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,4368,970
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,4638,988
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,2108,830
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,3818,936
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,1628,801
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,2408,849
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,1338,783
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,1358,783
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,8848,628
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,4738,994
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,3708,930
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,3998,948
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7758,560
WintonNew Zealand 13,4038,329
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,3858,939
WarsawPoland 5,6203,493
WroclawPoland 5,6153,489
WonsanSouth Korea 9,9436,179
Wad MedaniSudan 1,277793
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,1301,324
WauSudan 986612
WaddingtonUk 6,4734,023
Waco, TxUsa 13,7178,524
Wake IslandUsa 14,1168,772
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,4968,386
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,0988,139
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,3747,689
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,9798,687
Walnut, IlUsa 12,6017,831
Warren, OhUsa 11,9647,434
Warren, PaUsa 11,7697,313
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,8317,974
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,7217,283
Washington, IaUsa 12,8017,955
Washington, InUsa 12,5217,780
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,9958,075
Watertown, NyUsa 11,4677,126
Watertown, SdUsa 12,9098,022
Watertown, WiUsa 12,4777,753
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,1857,572
Waverly, OhUsa 12,2027,583
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,4407,731
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,9998,078
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,7837,943
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,7028,515
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,3558,299
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,0027,458
West Chester, PaUsa 11,5987,207
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,3757,690
West Point, GaUsa 12,6107,836
West Point, NyUsa 11,4057,087
White Hall, IlUsa 12,7557,926
Whitestown, InUsa 12,3977,704
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,6898,506
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,3938,322
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,8208,588
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,5347,167
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,7777,319
Williamson, WvUsa 12,1617,557
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,6317,228
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,0828,129
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,5987,207
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,5767,194
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,9427,421
Windsor, IlUsa 12,6777,878
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,1317,538
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,7977,952
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 14,4288,966
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,5927,825
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,2237,595
Winslow, AzUsa 14,5139,019
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,1887,574
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,8417,358
Wooster, OhUsa 12,0457,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -