Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lodwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lodwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lodwar with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,7172,931
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,9353,067
MilianaAlgeria 5,0323,127
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,2922,046
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,2336,980
Malarg EArgentina 11,5857,199
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,4357,106
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,5036,527
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,9246,788
MendozaArgentina 11,5477,176
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,5427,172
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4986,524
Mackay MoAustralia 12,5757,814
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,3727,688
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5195,915
MeekatharraAustralia 9,4595,878
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,9037,396
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,9127,402
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,7127,278
Mount GambierAustralia 11,5487,176
Mount IsaAustralia 11,5707,190
MuharraqBahrain 3,0311,884
MinskBelarus 5,6973,540
MogilevBelarus 5,6753,527
MaunBotswana 2,8951,799
MacapaBrazil 9,6405,990
MacauBrazil 8,0805,021
MaceioBrazil 8,0284,988
MachadoBrazil 9,2665,758
ManausBrazil 10,6546,620
MarabaBrazil 9,4645,881
MaringaBrazil 9,9006,152
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,9896,207
Monte AzulBrazil 8,8555,503
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4295,238
MonteiroBrazil 8,1565,068
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,9935,589
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2735,141
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6465,373
MamfeCameroon 2,9361,824
MarouaCameroon 2,4971,552
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,9116,780
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,3897,077
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,3548,298
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,5607,805
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 13,6848,503
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,2888,257
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,8478,604
Moncton, NbCanada 10,5496,555
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,7576,684
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,2236,974
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,2506,991
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,0168,088
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,5107,153
Morden, MbCanada 12,6997,891
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,6807,258
MoundouChad 2,2471,397
MatecanaColombia 12,3417,669
MoroniComoros 1,8491,149
MosnovCzech Republic 5,4373,379
MarstalDenmark 6,1833,842
Melville HallDominica 10,6566,622
MichesDominican Republic 11,4327,104
MocaDominican Republic 11,5797,195
MoncionDominican Republic 11,6437,235
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,6877,262
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,5137,154
MilagroEcuador 12,8227,968
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,2582,025
MinyaEgypt 2,8241,755
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,9841,854
MassawaEritrea 1,451902
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,4694,641
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,4794,026
MarseilleFrance 5,3933,351
MontpellierFrance 5,4743,401
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,9496,182
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,57110,919
MakokouGabon 2,5471,583
MayumbaGabon 2,8711,784
MitzicGabon 2,6911,672
MkamboGabon 2,4231,506
MoandaGabon 2,5361,576
MouilaGabon 2,7931,735
MagdeburgGermany 5,8853,657
MunichGermany 5,5193,429
MünsterGermany 6,0193,740
MethoniGreece 4,0112,493
MilosGreece 3,9082,428
MitiliniGreece 4,1012,548
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,1052,551
MacentaGuinea 5,0263,123
MamouGuinea 5,3253,309
Midway IslandHawaii 15,0579,356
MiskolcHungary 5,2013,232
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,4452,762
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,4833,407
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,4052,737
MusulipatnamIndia 5,1813,220
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,9096,158
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,9476,802
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,9974,348
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,6797,257
MashhadIran 4,4312,754
Malin HeadIreland 6,9624,327
M. CalamitaItaly 5,0653,147
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,5562,831
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,4032,736
MilanItaly 5,3613,331
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,4033,357
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,9963,105
ManIvory Coast 4,8002,983
MaebashiJapan 10,9946,832
MaizuruJapan 10,6796,636
MakurazakiJapan 10,2706,382
MatsueJapan 10,4776,510
MatsumotoJapan 10,9016,774
MatsuyamaJapan 10,4726,507
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,4156,472
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,6977,890
MishimaJapan 11,0096,841
MitoJapan 11,1186,909
MiyakejimaJapan 11,0816,886
MiyakoJapan 11,1706,941
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8266,106
MiyakonojoJapan 10,3396,425
MiyazakiJapan 10,3686,443
MombetsuJapan 11,1556,932
MoriokaJapan 11,1026,899
MuroranJapan 11,0236,850
MurotomisakiJapan 10,6086,592
MutsuJapan 11,0676,877
Ma’AnJordan 3,0081,869
MafraqJordan 3,2532,021
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,1882,602
MaseruLesotho 3,7102,305
MonroviaLiberia 5,1073,174
MisratahLibya 3,8932,419
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 2,3981,490
MaintiranoMadagascar 2,5271,570
MananjaryMadagascar 3,0391,888
MorondavaMadagascar 2,7691,721
MakhangaMalawi 2,1841,357
MangochiMalawi 1,9521,213
MwmosaMalawi 2,1351,327
MzimbaMalawi 1,6831,046
MzuzuMalawi 1,6301,013
MalaccaMalaysia 7,3984,597
MersingMalaysia 7,5734,706
MiriMalaysia 8,6905,400
MaleMaldives 4,2062,614
MenakaMali 3,9212,437
MoptiMali 4,5372,820
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,9759,306
MazatlanMexico 14,9669,300
MeridaMexico 13,4868,380
Mexico CityMexico 14,4818,999
MonterreyMexico 14,2948,882
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,6619,111
MaantyMongolia 8,3915,214
MandalgoviMongolia 8,2675,137
MatadMongolia 8,9985,591
MurenMongolia 7,9354,931
MarrakechMorocco 5,5543,451
MeknesMorocco 5,4633,395
MideltMorocco 5,3333,314
MaputoMozambique 3,2462,017
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 2,0841,295
MandalayMyanmar 6,8414,251
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,7944,222
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,9984,349
MindatMyanmar 6,6114,108
MonywaMyanmar 6,7444,191
MyeikMyanmar 6,9984,349
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,0324,370
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,0013,729
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,5288,406
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2008,824
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,4158,958
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,4628,365
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,4388,972
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,2838,876
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,9808,688
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,0228,713
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,0118,706
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6658,492
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,8518,607
ManaguaNicaragua 13,3838,316
MasatepeNicaragua 13,3688,307
MagariaNiger 3,1381,950
Maine SoroaNiger 2,8331,760
MaradiNiger 3,3412,076
MaiduguriNigeria 2,6671,657
MakurdiNigeria 3,0431,891
MinnaNigeria 3,2952,047
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,8776,138
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,2294,492
MajisOman 3,2722,033
MasirahOman 3,1861,980
Muscat  Oman 3,3342,072
MultanPakistan 4,8192,994
MurreePakistan 5,1953,228
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,2707,625
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,7826,700
MoyobambaPeru 12,5417,793
MactanPhilippines 9,7646,068
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,4205,853
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,1433,817
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,2491,398
MagadanRussia 11,0846,888
MahackalaRussia 4,5872,851
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,7924,842
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,7934,842
MarkovoRussia 11,6287,226
MinusinskRussia 7,5674,702
MogocaRussia 9,3405,804
MoscowRussia 5,8643,644
MurmanskRussia 7,3234,551
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,4231,505
MatamSenegal 5,5253,434
MogadishuSomalia 1,085674
MadridSpain 5,7143,551
Madrid (b)Spain 5,7193,554
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,1653,210
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,5433,445
MelillaSpain 5,3433,320
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,3463,322
MalakalSudan 840522
MbabaneSwaziland 3,3102,057
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,5603,455
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,9944,346
Mae SariangThailand 6,9764,335
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,0254,365
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,6804,772
MalatyaTurkey 3,9352,445
MersinTurkey 3,7472,328
MuglaTurkey 3,8642,401
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,5744,085
ManstonUk 6,2393,877
MeloUruguay 10,1776,324
MercedesUruguay 10,5426,551
MontevideoUruguay 10,3736,446
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,5037,769
Madison, FlUsa 12,5067,772
Madison, InUsa 12,3627,682
Madison, NeUsa 13,0988,139
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,4947,764
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,2808,253
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,3267,659
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,8367,976
Marengo, IlUsa 12,5287,785
Marion, InUsa 12,3517,675
Marion, NcUsa 12,2377,604
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,1947,578
Marshall, TxUsa 13,4318,346
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,7957,330
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,6077,834
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,0847,509
Mcgill, NvUsa 14,4038,950
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,6847,882
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,5677,809
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,3678,306
Medford, WiUsa 12,4587,742
Mellette, SdUsa 13,0368,101
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,9468,045
Mena, ArUsa 13,2758,249
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,9638,055
Mexia, TxUsa 13,6528,484
Mexico, MoUsa 12,9088,021
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,4297,723
Midland, TxUsa 14,1018,763
Milan, MnUsa 12,8447,982
Milbank, SdUsa 12,8717,998
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,3388,288
Milford, DeUsa 11,5477,175
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,4347,727
Millen, GaUsa 12,3497,674
Millport, OhUsa 11,9647,434
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,1396,922
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,4007,705
Minden, NeUsa 13,2988,264
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,6677,872
Minonk, IlUsa 12,5867,821
Missoula, MtUsa 13,7128,521
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,9898,071
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,6687,872
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,7277,909
Monroe, NcUsa 12,1547,552
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,8447,982
Montgomery AlUsa 12,7607,929
Montrose, CoUsa 14,1098,767
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,5177,157
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,8407,357
Morganton, NcUsa 12,2377,604
Moro, OrUsa 14,1858,815
Morris, MnUsa 12,7817,942
Morrison, IlUsa 12,6097,835
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,1157,529
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,0357,479
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,7687,934
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,1397,543
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,0986,897
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,7257,908
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,6117,837
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,2697,624
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,3438,292
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,3207,034
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,8367,355
MaracayVenezuela 11,3967,082
MaturinVenezuela 10,9146,782
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,7587,307
MeridaVenezuela 11,8007,333
MagoyeZambia 2,3021,431
MansaZambia 1,7501,088
MbalaZambia 1,414879
MfuweZambia 1,8671,160
MisamfuZambia 1,548962
MonguZambia 2,4621,530
MpikaZambia 1,7341,077
Msekera AgrometZambia 1,8951,178
Mt MakuluZambia 2,2291,385
MumbwaZambia 2,2261,383
MwinilungaZambia 2,0661,284
MasvingoZimbabwe 2,6301,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -