Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lodwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lodwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lodwar with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,8613,021
GhazniAfghanistan 4,7952,980
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,6492,889
General PicoArgentina 11,0576,871
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,5936,583
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,6863,533
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,3447,671
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1145,663
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,4226,476
GrazAustria 5,2523,264
GancaAzerbaijan 4,3132,680
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,3472,701
GomelBelarus 5,4973,416
GrodnoBelarus 5,7133,550
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1075,038
GoianiaBrazil 9,5645,943
GoiasBrazil 9,6525,998
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8175,479
GrajauBrazil 9,1695,698
GuairaBrazil 10,1386,300
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,3345,179
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5375,305
GarouaCameroon 2,5541,587
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,7626,066
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,0357,479
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,9058,640
Golden, BcCanada 13,4318,346
Goose, NfCanada 10,1316,295
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,8797,382
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,1258,156
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,5886,579
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,3166,410
GanzhouChina 8,7925,464
GuangzhouChina 8,6295,362
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,5497,177
GuayaquilEcuador 12,8547,987
GonderEthiopia 1,065662
GourdonFrance 5,7113,549
GrenobleFrance 5,5093,424
GeisenheimGermany 5,8263,621
GorlitzGermany 5,6803,530
GibraltarGibraltar 5,5773,466
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,7668,554
GeorgetownGuyana 10,3846,453
GoaIndia 4,3992,733
GuwahatiIndia 6,4784,026
GelaItaly 4,3642,712
GenoaItaly 5,2903,287
GhediItaly 5,3123,301
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,5872,850
GrazzaniseItaly 4,7382,944
GrossetoItaly 5,0343,128
GrottaglieItaly 4,5442,824
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,9813,095
GuidoniaItaly 4,8873,037
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,6212,871
GifuJapan 10,8096,717
GaoMali 4,1662,589
GuamMariana Islands 11,9887,450
GuadalajaraMexico 14,8209,209
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,6129,080
GuaymasMexico 15,0429,347
GaluutMongolia 7,8354,869
GemertNetherlands 6,0613,767
GisborneNew Zealand 14,5269,027
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,5289,028
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,4448,975
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,0648,739
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,8138,584
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,3508,917
GayaNiger 3,6762,284
GardermoenNorway 6,6834,153
GeiloNorway 6,7944,222
GdanskPoland 5,9063,670
GalatiRomania 4,7682,963
Gor’KijRussia 5,9503,697
GorznyjRussia 4,5722,841
GridinoRussia 6,9814,338
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,368850
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,1475,684
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,4123,363
GijonSpain 6,0553,763
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,373853
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,214754
GoteborgSweden 6,4143,986
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,4233,991
GothenburgSweden 6,4133,985
GunnarnSweden 7,0284,367
GenevaSwitzerland 5,5813,468
GabesTunisia 4,3252,688
GafsaTunisia 4,4502,765
GiresunTurkey 4,2122,617
GoztepeTurkey 4,2512,642
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,5022,798
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,3042,674
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,8624,264
GajvoronUkraine 5,0603,144
GeniceskUkraine 4,7872,975
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,8707,997
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,4027,707
Galva, IlUsa 12,6487,859
Galveston, TxUsa 13,6288,469
Geneva, NeUsa 13,2298,221
Genoa, NeUsa 13,2298,221
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,2398,227
Glenville, WvUsa 12,0307,475
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,3707,065
Golconda, NvUsa 14,3798,935
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,9147,404
Goodland, KsUsa 13,5898,444
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,3668,306
Grafton, NdUsa 12,7147,901
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,3508,296
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,2548,236
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,0578,735
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,2287,599
Grants Pass, OrUsa 14,5559,045
Gravette, ArUsa 13,2358,224
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,5368,411
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,3377,667
Greenfield, InUsa 12,3977,704
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,8707,997
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,0587,493
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,5307,786
Greenville, MsUsa 13,1268,157
Greenville, OhUsa 12,3197,655
Greenville, PaUsa 11,8857,385
Greenville, TxUsa 13,5448,416
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,2967,641
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,3177,654
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,7747,938
Groton, CtUsa 11,2436,986
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,7577,927
GuanareVenezuela 11,6377,231
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,7737,316
GuiriaVenezuela 10,8126,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -