Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lodwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lodwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lodwar with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,6902,914
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,9923,102
AlgiersAlgeria 4,9923,102
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,7062,924
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,5766,572
AzulArgentina 10,7026,650
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3797,071
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5035,905
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,9866,827
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8546,745
AmberleyAustralia 12,8247,969
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,2492,640
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,1522,580
AimoresBrazil 8,7365,429
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,3705,201
AltamiraBrazil 9,7886,082
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,3986,461
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,1195,667
ApodiBrazil 8,2145,104
AracajuBrazil 8,1905,089
AracuaiBrazil 8,8055,471
AragarcasBrazil 9,8766,137
AraxaBrazil 9,3485,809
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1645,073
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,8418,601
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,7998,575
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0487,487
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,8326,110
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,7796,077
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,0827,508
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,3387,667
AbecheChad 2,0151,252
AntofagastaChile 11,7857,323
AricaChile 11,8027,334
AltaiChina 7,0374,373
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,5867,821
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,5417,793
AraucaColombia 11,7677,312
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,6067,212
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,4707,128
AzuaDominican Republic 11,6227,222
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,1771,974
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,9931,860
AswanEgypt 2,3381,453
AsyutEgypt 2,7051,681
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,7228,527
AsmaraEritrea 1,400870
AssabEritrea 1,352840
Addis AbabaEthiopia 740460
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,0743,153
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 19,06711,849
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,2693,896
AccraGhana 3,9792,473
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,3072,677
AthensGreece 4,0642,526
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,0362,508
AasiaatGreenland 9,6245,980
AmmassalikGreenland 8,9315,550
AputiteqGreenland 8,7765,453
AkureyriIceland 8,1145,042
AgraIndia 5,2363,253
AhmedabadIndia 4,5552,831
AkolaIndia 4,8873,037
AllahabadIndia 5,5113,425
AmritsarIndia 5,1823,220
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,3106,407
AbadanIran 3,3072,055
ArakIran 3,7402,324
AlbengaItaly 5,2923,289
AlgheroItaly 4,9913,102
AmendolaItaly 4,7122,928
AnconaItaly 5,0033,109
ArezzoItaly 5,0623,146
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,3942,731
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3242,687
AbashiriJapan 11,2376,982
AburatsuJapan 10,3716,445
AikawaJapan 10,8906,767
AjiroJapan 11,0256,851
AkitaJapan 11,0126,843
AkuneJapan 10,2536,371
AomoriJapan 11,0426,862
AsahikawaJapan 11,0966,895
AsosanJapan 10,3256,416
AmmanJordan 3,2101,995
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,0353,751
AinaziLatvia 6,1673,833
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,3841,481
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,5681,596
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,7601,715
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,2881,422
AtarMauritania 5,6143,489
AgalegaMauritius 2,7641,717
AcapulcoMexico 14,6439,099
AayanbulagMongolia 7,6914,779
AltaiMongolia 7,5434,687
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,0174,982
AgadirMorocco 5,6293,498
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,1313,810
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,5288,406
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,0198,712
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,3988,947
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,4108,954
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7668,554
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,8608,613
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,4008,948
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,4058,951
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,4058,952
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,4058,952
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,4058,952
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,4058,952
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,3158,274
AgadezNiger 3,3892,106
AsuncionParaguay 10,4846,515
ArequipaPeru 11,9417,420
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,4765,888
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,13510,648
AradRomania 4,9843,097
AjanRussia 10,4816,513
AldanRussia 9,6966,025
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,3693,336
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,3014,537
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,8836,763
AnadyrRussia 11,8537,366
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8374,248
ArmavirRussia 4,6862,912
AstrakhanRussia 4,9473,074
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,78010,427
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2283,870
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,4983,416
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,3643,333
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,3963,353
Abu HamedSudan 1,8431,145
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,082672
AqiqSudan 1,7031,059
ArbaatSudan 1,8641,158
AromaSudan 1,415879
AtbaraSudan 1,6321,014
Abu KamalSyria 3,5232,189
AleppoSyria 3,6802,287
AranyaprathetThailand 7,4274,615
AtakpameTogo 3,8532,394
AdanaTurkey 3,7662,340
AfyonTurkey 3,9962,483
AnkaraTurkey 4,1052,551
AntalyaTurkey 3,7862,353
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,4952,793
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8684,268
AberporthUk 6,5914,096
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,5854,092
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,5972,856
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,8212,996
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,1261,943
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,1131,935
ArtigasUruguay 10,3896,456
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,9118,023
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,9698,059
Aberdeen, WaUsa 14,0938,758
Abilene, TxUsa 13,8738,621
Ada, MnUsa 12,7807,941
Adrian, MiUsa 12,1547,553
Aiken, ScUsa 12,3107,650
Akron, OhUsa 12,0017,457
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,0088,705
Albany, GaUsa 12,5607,805
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,3377,045
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,7507,923
Albion, NeUsa 13,1668,182
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,2308,843
Aledo, IlUsa 12,7277,909
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,0388,102
Algona, IaUsa 12,8317,973
Alice, TxUsa 13,9728,682
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,5327,166
Alliance, NeUsa 13,4798,376
Alma, MiUsa 12,1847,572
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,9867,448
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,3148,895
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,8608,613
Amherst, MaUsa 11,2957,019
Amite, LaUsa 13,1878,194
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,8527,986
Anderson, InUsa 12,3977,704
Anderson, ScUsa 12,3607,680
Angelica, NyUsa 11,6917,265
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,1547,553
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 13,4438,353
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7367,915
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,5467,797
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,3057,646
Ashland, WiUsa 12,3997,705
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 14,1788,810
Atchison, KsUsa 13,1108,147
Athens, GaUsa 12,4277,722
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,5347,788
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,4987,145
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,6417,855
Auburn, NeUsa 13,1498,171
Augusta, GaUsa 12,3307,662
Augusta, MtUsa 13,6078,456
Aurora, IlUsa 12,4547,739
Austin, TxUsa 13,8278,592
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,2763,279
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5643,457
AcariguaVenezuela 11,5767,194
AdenYemen 1,493928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -