Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lodwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lodwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lodwar with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9653,085
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0063,111
JuninArgentina 10,8056,714
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6966,025
JacobinaBrazil 8,5645,322
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2025,097
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9064,913
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,2475,746
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,0045,595
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,0568,113
JiuquanChina 7,4894,654
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,1958,199
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,5967,206
JimaniDominican Republic 11,7347,292
JoensuuFinland 6,6404,126
JokioinenFinland 6,4984,038
JyvskylFinland 6,6434,128
JakobshavnGreenland 9,5555,937
JulianehbGreenland 9,2535,750
JagdalpurIndia 5,3423,319
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,9724,954
JerusalemIsrael 3,1971,987
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,2818,253
JosNigeria 3,0461,893
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,1675,075
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,1625,072
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,4622,773
JhelumPakistan 5,1623,208
JiwaniPakistan 3,7142,308
JuliacaPeru 11,7927,327
JakutskRussia 9,9146,160
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,8803,033
JenisejskRussia 7,8364,870
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,3597,058
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,0346,857
JamestownSaint Helena 5,0153,116
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,1011,306
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,7101,063
JohannesburgSouth Africa 3,3512,082
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,6663,521
JubaSudan 489304
JokkmokkSweden 7,1654,452
JönköpingSweden 6,3633,954
Jonkoping ASweden 6,3623,953
JendoubaTunisia 4,6172,869
JerbaTunisia 4,2822,661
JerseyUk 6,2493,883
JaltaUkraine 4,6022,860
Jackson, MsUsa 13,0798,127
Jackson, TnUsa 12,8227,968
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,4067,709
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,7047,895
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,8247,347
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 13,1238,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -