Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lodwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lodwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lodwar with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8353,005
ShkoderAlbania 4,6212,872
SkikdaAlgeria 4,7672,962
SaltaArgentina 11,2757,007
San AntonioArgentina 11,1386,921
San LuisArgentina 11,3127,029
San RafaelArgentina 11,4887,139
Santa RosaArgentina 11,0986,897
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1476,927
SarmientoArgentina 11,4027,085
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,5427,794
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,5477,797
SalzburgAustria 5,4213,369
SakiAzerbaijan 4,3902,728
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,2722,655
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,3702,716
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,8074,851
SaveBenin 3,7102,306
Santa CruzBolivia 11,0476,865
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,8373,006
SalvadorBrazil 8,3765,205
Santa MariaBrazil 10,1166,286
SantaremBrazil 10,0606,251
SantosBrazil 9,3335,800
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4725,886
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7866,081
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2705,139
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,7386,051
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,2376,361
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1795,704
Sao LuisBrazil 8,9075,535
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5975,343
São PauloBrazil 9,3595,816
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,4325,861
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6327,228
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5255,298
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4075,224
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0675,634
SobralBrazil 8,4785,269
SoureBrazil 9,3675,821
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0025,594
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,1056,280
SurubimBrazil 8,0074,976
SadovoBulgaria 4,4672,776
SandanskiBulgaria 4,4482,764
SofiaBulgaria 4,5612,834
SiemreapCambodia 7,5714,705
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,2186,350
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,3428,291
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,6566,622
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,6388,475
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,7276,666
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,5926,582
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,9248,031
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,9887,450
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,5156,534
Scott, SkCanada 13,0048,081
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,5816,575
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,4846,515
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,0966,895
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,9837,446
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,3437,670
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,2757,628
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,9798,065
Smithers, BcCanada 13,3818,315
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,0566,249
Summerside, PeCanada 10,4786,511
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,1248,155
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,1308,159
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,1946,335
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1613,829
SalCape Verde 6,5684,082
SantiagoChile 11,7127,278
SewellChile 11,6757,255
ShanghaiChina 9,4305,860
ShantouChina 8,9565,565
ShenyangChina 9,6015,966
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,8828,005
Simon BolivarColombia 12,1007,519
San JoseCosta Rica 13,1858,193
SibenikCroatia 4,9173,055
SplitCroatia 4,8743,029
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,0963,788
StudsgårdDenmark 6,3523,947
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,5577,182
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,4677,126
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,4667,125
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,5667,187
SamanaDominican Republic 11,4577,119
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,5367,168
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,6197,220
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,5907,202
San JuanDominican Republic 11,6597,245
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,4017,085
SanchezDominican Republic 11,4867,138
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,5967,206
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,6637,248
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,5287,163
San GabrielEcuador 12,6087,835
SalloumEgypt 3,3442,078
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,0921,922
SohagEgypt 2,6401,641
St. KatrineEgypt 2,8481,770
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,6518,483
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5216,538
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1784,460
StrasbourgFrance 5,7123,549
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,7016,028
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,9386,176
SukhumiGeorgia 4,4862,787
SchleswigGermany 6,1853,843
StuttgartGermany 5,6643,520
SamosGreece 3,9472,453
Skiros IslandGreece 4,1432,575
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,7892,355
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,5305,922
SiguiriGuinea 5,0213,120
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,5818,439
SzegedHungary 5,0273,124
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,2383,255
StykkisholmurIceland 8,2665,137
SagarIndia 5,1673,211
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3183,304
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,6707,252
SemnanIran 4,0472,515
ShahroudIran 4,1982,609
ShirazIran 3,4392,137
ShannonIreland 6,8584,262
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,2893,287
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,7192,932
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,4372,757
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,2063,235
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,9833,097
Scuro MountainItaly 4,4712,778
SigonellaItaly 4,3592,709
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6322,878
SagaJapan 10,2506,369
SaigoJapan 10,4916,519
SakaiJapan 10,4916,519
SakataJapan 11,0096,841
SapporoJapan 11,0326,856
SaseboJapan 10,1986,337
SendaiJapan 11,1136,906
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,5086,530
ShimonosekiJapan 10,3006,401
ShinjoJapan 11,0526,868
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7516,681
ShirakawaJapan 11,0806,885
ShizuokaJapan 10,9646,813
SumotoJapan 10,6596,624
SuttsuJapan 10,9516,805
SuwaJapan 10,9176,784
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,4527,738
SavannakhetLaos 7,6734,768
SiauliaiLithuania 5,9763,714
SiluteLithuania 5,9473,695
SkopjeMacedonia 4,5392,820
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,5121,561
SalimaMalawi 1,8791,168
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,1355,677
SibuMalaysia 8,4615,258
SanMali 4,5892,851
SegouMali 4,7302,939
SikassoMali 4,6442,886
St. BrandonMauritius 3,4172,123
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,2008,824
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,0785,020
SainshandMongolia 8,5445,309
SafiMorocco 5,6883,534
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,6403,505
SittweMyanmar 6,4794,026
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2238,839
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,7204,176
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,4365,242
SaiqOman 3,2462,017
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,5421,579
SurOman 3,3562,086
SialkotPakistan 5,2033,233
SibbiPakistan 4,4932,792
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4396,487
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,3297,661
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9326,172
SandomierzPoland 5,4493,386
SniezkaPoland 5,6133,488
SuwalkiPoland 5,7893,597
SzczecinPoland 5,9123,674
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,9033,668
Santa MariaPortugal 7,2334,495
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,1216,911
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,4392,137
Satu MareRomania 5,1173,180
SibiuRomania 4,8763,030
SulinaRomania 4,7092,926
SadrinskRussia 6,3943,973
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,3383,938
SalekhardRussia 7,4514,630
SaratovRussia 5,4723,401
SejmcanRussia 11,0086,840
SelagoncyRussia 9,1845,707
Simusir IslandRussia 11,6977,269
SkovorodinoRussia 9,6185,977
SmolenskRussia 5,7503,573
SociRussia 4,5182,807
SortovalaRussia 6,5294,057
SuntarRussia 9,2875,771
SurgutRussia 7,1984,473
SverdlovskRussia 6,3683,957
SyktyvkarRussia 6,6344,122
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,8236,726
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,2292,006
SeychellesSeychelles 2,3721,474
SingaporeSingapore 7,5954,720
SliacSlovakia 5,3013,294
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9136,160
SineijuSouth Korea 9,6776,014
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,8793,654
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,8093,610
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,9333,687
SevilleSpain 5,6923,537
SennarSudan 1,181734
ShambatSudan 1,436892
ShendiSudan 1,529950
StenseleSweden 7,0434,377
StockholmSweden 6,4333,998
StorlienSweden 6,9624,327
SundsvallSweden 6,7754,210
SantisSwitzerland 5,5203,430
SongeaTanzania 1,535954
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,6224,736
SongkhlaThailand 7,2044,477
Suphan BuriThailand 7,1774,460
Surat ThaniThailand 7,0464,378
SurinThailand 7,5404,686
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9632,463
SokodeTogo 3,8672,403
SfaxTunisia 4,3572,708
SousseTunisia 4,4522,767
SamsunTurkey 4,2442,637
SiirtTurkey 3,9222,437
SivasTurkey 4,0762,533
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5462,825
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5264,055
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,1244,427
SarataUkraine 4,8052,986
SarnyUkraine 5,4223,369
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,6242,874
SumyUkraine 5,3083,299
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,2592,025
SaltoUruguay 10,5326,544
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 14,8249,212
Safford, AzUsa 14,6149,081
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,1496,928
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,5157,777
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,7977,952
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,2298,221
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,7727,937
Salem, InUsa 12,4427,731
Salem, OrUsa 14,2708,868
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,1318,781
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,0008,700
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,9338,658
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,1079,388
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,9509,290
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,1216,910
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 15,1269,399
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,5287,785
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 15,1639,422
Santa Maria, CaUsa 15,1069,387
Santuck, ScUsa 12,2747,627
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,9807,444
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,3057,646
Scott City, KsUsa 13,6318,471
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,5438,416
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,4427,731
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,9808,687
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,9948,696
Sedan, KsUsa 13,3298,283
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,8318,595
Selma, AlUsa 12,8257,969
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,3247,037
Seymour, InUsa 12,4427,731
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,4057,709
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,5288,407
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,3928,322
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,0318,098
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,9818,067
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,3437,670
Southport, NcUsa 11,9597,431
Sparta, IlUsa 12,7737,937
Spencer, WvUsa 12,0417,482
Spickard, MoUsa 12,9688,058
Spokane, WaUsa 13,7968,573
Spooner, WiUsa 12,5257,783
Springfield, IlUsa 12,6867,883
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,1098,146
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,9228,030
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,6847,882
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,7957,951
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,2917,638
Stamford, CtUsa 11,4057,087
State College, PaUsa 11,7227,284
State University, MsUsa 12,9568,051
State University, NmUsa 14,4678,990
Staunton, VaUsa 11,9137,403
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,8488,605
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,8557,988
Stockton, CaUsa 14,8709,241
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,9368,038
Storrs, CtUsa 11,2416,985
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,2758,249
Summerville, ScUsa 12,1847,571
Sunnyside, WaUsa 14,0508,731
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,9848,068
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,0898,134
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,5067,150
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,1413,195
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,9477,424
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,3947,081
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,7276,666
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,6593,517
SocotraYemen 2,2691,410
SenangaZambia 2,5331,574
SerenjeZambia 1,9141,190
SeshekeZambia 2,6051,619
SolweziZambia 1,9851,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -