Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lodwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lodwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lodwar with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,5462,825
TiranaAlbania 4,5352,818
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,9202,436
TebessaAlgeria 4,5742,842
TimimounAlgeria 4,7272,938
TindoufAlgeria 5,3833,345
TouggourtAlgeria 4,5312,816
TrelewArgentina 11,1286,915
TucumanArgentina 11,2396,984
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0186,847
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,0186,847
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,8837,384
TibooburraAustralia 11,7617,309
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3387,667
TshaneBotswana 3,3652,091
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2235,731
TarauacaBrazil 11,8627,371
TauaBrazil 8,5055,285
TefeBrazil 11,1746,944
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7605,443
TeresinaBrazil 8,7625,445
TiriosBrazil 10,1706,320
TorresBrazil 9,7306,046
TracuateuaBrazil 9,1905,711
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,8556,124
TriunfoBrazil 8,2735,141
TucuruiBrazil 9,5165,913
TuriacuBrazil 9,0245,607
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,0926,893
Terrace, BcCanada 13,4488,357
Teslin, YtCanada 12,9068,020
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,5177,778
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,4517,737
Thompson, MbCanada 12,2277,598
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,2147,590
Timmins, OnCanada 11,6797,257
Tofino, BcCanada 13,9408,663
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,7387,294
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,7547,304
Trenton, OnCanada 11,5797,196
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,9387,418
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,2576,374
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,8047,335
TaiyuanChina 8,6475,374
TaoyuanChina 9,4165,851
TengchongChina 7,1354,434
TønderDenmark 6,2463,881
TylstrupDenmark 6,4233,992
TystofteDenmark 6,1953,849
TamayoDominican Republic 11,6667,249
TahrirEgypt 3,1051,930
TantaEgypt 3,1151,936
TallinEstonia 6,3303,933
TartuEstonia 6,1843,843
TampereFinland 6,5644,079
TurkuFinland 6,4834,028
ToulonFrance 5,3273,310
ToulouseFrance 5,6253,495
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,75311,653
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,70010,999
TchibanGabon 2,8161,750
TbilisiGeorgia 4,3872,726
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,8613,642
TamaleGhana 4,0942,544
ThessalonikiGreece 4,3492,702
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,0582,522
TimehriGuyana 10,3976,461
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,4348,348
TelaHonduras 13,4218,340
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,6062,862
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,6062,862
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,2005,717
TabrizIran 4,0362,508
TeheranIran 3,9642,463
Tel AvivIsrael 3,2121,996
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,5452,824
TarvisioItaly 5,2743,278
TermoliItaly 4,7872,975
TorinoItaly 5,3983,354
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,4163,366
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,5292,815
TrevicoItaly 4,6862,912
TrevisoItaly 5,2503,263
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,1893,224
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,4043,358
TabouIvory Coast 4,7732,966
TadotsuJapan 10,5556,559
TakadaJapan 10,9096,779
TakamatsuJapan 10,5826,576
TakayamaJapan 10,8396,736
TanegashimaJapan 10,3406,425
TatenoJapan 11,0956,895
TateyamaJapan 11,0956,894
TokushimaJapan 10,6326,607
TokyoJapan 11,0716,880
TomakomaiJapan 11,0616,873
TottoriJapan 10,5816,575
ToyamaJapan 10,8256,727
ToyookaJapan 10,6336,607
TsuJapan 10,7996,711
TsurugaJapan 10,7426,675
TsuyamaJapan 10,5676,567
TurgayKazakhstan 5,8023,605
TripoliLebanon 3,4842,165
TobrukLibya 3,4222,126
TripoliLibya 4,0362,508
TelsiaiLithuania 6,0003,728
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,8021,741
TolanaroMadagascar 3,3602,088
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 3,0751,911
ThyoloMalawi 2,1431,332
TawauMalaysia 9,1235,669
TessalitMali 4,2092,615
TimbuktuMali 4,4852,787
TombMali 4,4822,785
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,3983,354
TacubayaMexico 14,4818,999
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,2338,845
TarialanMongolia 8,0595,008
TosontsengelMongolia 7,7684,827
TsetserlegMongolia 7,9554,944
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,1615,071
TangierMorocco 5,5963,477
TarfayaMorocco 5,8413,629
TazaMorocco 5,3613,331
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,9194,299
TaungooMyanmar 6,8324,245
ThandweMyanmar 6,6044,104
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2898,880
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5848,441
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,4778,996
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,4768,374
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,1858,815
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,3198,898
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,3918,942
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,4638,987
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,4068,330
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,4358,970
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,3988,947
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,3468,915
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,4859,001
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,2518,856
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7128,521
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7058,517
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,8548,609
TahouaNiger 3,5792,224
TillaberyNiger 3,9482,453
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9576,187
TromsoNorway 7,5034,662
TrondheimNorway 7,0124,358
ThumraitOman 2,5771,601
TacnaPeru 11,7967,330
TarapotoPeru 12,4777,753
TrujilloPeru 12,7797,941
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,8736,135
TorunPoland 5,7683,584
TimisoaraRomania 4,9453,073
TambovRussia 5,5493,448
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,1733,215
TaraRussia 6,8844,278
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,6414,748
TermezRussia 4,9863,098
TernejRussia 10,6196,599
TobolskRussia 6,7454,191
TomskRussia 7,3524,568
Tot’MaRussia 6,3523,947
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,8384,249
TuapseRussia 4,5692,839
TuraRussia 8,4965,279
TurukhanskRussia 8,0685,014
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,1101,311
TortosaSpain 5,4713,400
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,0783,156
TokerSudan 1,7181,068
TartousSyria 3,5322,195
TaipeiTaiwan 9,4465,870
TaboraTanzania 964599
TakThailand 7,0904,406
TrangThailand 7,0954,409
TabligboTogo 3,8012,362
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,6654,142
TunisTunisia 4,5612,834
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,4632,773
TireeUk 7,0234,364
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,6614,139
TernopilUkraine 5,2473,260
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,2006,338
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,5827,818
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,7257,907
Talladega, AlUsa 12,6977,890
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,6447,857
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,5667,809
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,8587,369
Taunton, MaUsa 11,1456,926
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,1498,171
Temple, TxUsa 13,7558,547
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,2558,237
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,9128,024
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,1297,537
Toledo, IaUsa 12,8187,965
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,1567,554
Tooele, UtUsa 14,1708,805
Topeka, KsUsa 13,1768,188
Towanda, PaUsa 11,5767,194
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,9108,644
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,4747,130
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,7389,158
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,3588,301
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,8247,969
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,4417,731
TashkentUzbekistan 5,4153,365
TumeremoVenezuela 10,7446,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -