Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lodwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lodwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lodwar with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,5992,858
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,5142,805
EsquelArgentina 11,6067,212
EzeizaArgentina 10,5866,578
East SaleAustralia 12,0927,514
Esperance (po)Australia 9,8546,123
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8556,124
EssendonAustralia 11,9077,399
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,0525,625
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,0076,219
EspinosaBrazil 8,8615,506
Earlton, OnCanada 11,6057,212
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,1178,151
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,0818,128
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,0918,135
Edson, AbCanada 13,1998,202
Egg Island, BcCanada 13,7698,556
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,9657,435
Estevan, SkCanada 12,9688,058
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 13,6208,464
Eureka, NtCanada 10,2466,367
ErlianChina 8,6735,390
El CaranoColombia 12,4287,723
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,0883,783
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,6947,267
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,4337,104
El ArishEgypt 3,1141,935
El TorEgypt 2,7981,739
ErfurtGermany 5,8003,604
EssenGermany 5,9953,725
EsfahanIran 3,6732,283
EilatIsrael 2,9401,827
EsashiJapan 10,9656,814
EldoretKenya 292182
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,9834,961
EssaouiraMorocco 5,6993,542
EeldeNetherlands 6,1643,831
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,3988,947
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,8318,595
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,4588,363
EnuguNigeria 3,1341,948
EncarnacionParaguay 10,3196,412
EvoraPortugal 5,9093,672
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,1486,306
EkimcanRussia 10,2166,348
Elat’MaRussia 5,7903,598
ElistaRussia 4,8723,028
ErbogacenRussia 8,7705,450
EssejRussia 8,7555,440
Ed DueimSudan 1,263785
El FasherSudan 1,6261,011
El GeneinaSudan 1,8521,151
El ObeidSudan 1,266786
El ShowakSudan 1,255780
En NahudSudan 1,328825
EdirneTurkey 4,3812,722
ErzincanTurkey 4,0862,539
ErzurumTurkey 4,1332,568
EskisehirTurkey 4,1092,553
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,2522,642
EntebbeUganda 492306
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,8274,242
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,7654,204
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,0167,467
Eastman, GaUsa 12,4717,749
Eastport, MeUsa 10,7506,680
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,3068,268
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,3408,290
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,4368,971
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,9517,427
Elko, NvUsa 14,3348,907
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,3538,298
Elmira, NyUsa 11,5997,208
Ely, NevadaUsa 14,4168,958
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,1956,957
Erie, PaUsa 11,8587,369
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,2078,207
Eugene, OrUsa 14,3568,921
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,1808,190
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 14,7189,146
Eureka, SdUsa 13,0308,097
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,0348,721
Evansville, InUsa 12,6077,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -