Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lodwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lodwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lodwar with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,1893,225
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,3922,729
OranArgentina 11,1626,936
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0515,625
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1286,915
OstendeBelgium 6,1563,825
ObidosBrazil 10,1486,306
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,2152,619
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,3987,083
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,3977,082
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,8067,336
OdenseDenmark 6,2363,875
OtavaloEcuador 12,6607,867
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,8159,828
OuluFinland 6,9224,302
OroomiehIran 3,9582,459
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,9483,075
OdienneIvory Coast 4,8242,998
ObihiroJapan 11,1856,951
OfunatoJapan 11,1636,937
OitaJapan 10,3726,445
OkayamaJapan 10,5646,565
OkinoerabuJapan 10,1496,307
OmaezakiJapan 10,9546,807
OmuJapan 11,1196,910
OnahamaJapan 11,1436,925
OsakaJapan 10,7096,655
OshimaJapan 11,0556,870
OtaruJapan 11,0046,838
OwaseJapan 10,7816,700
OuarzazateMorocco 5,4233,370
OujoaMorocco 5,2353,253
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,4258,964
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,2448,851
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,6048,454
OphirNew Zealand 13,5508,420
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,5159,019
OtautauNew Zealand 13,3828,316
OcotalNicaragua 13,3668,306
OrlandNorway 7,0604,387
OsloNorway 6,6674,143
OhotskRussia 10,6896,642
OkhotskRussia 10,6896,642
OlekminskRussia 9,4195,853
OlenekRussia 9,1505,686
OmskRussia 6,6924,158
OnegaRussia 6,7624,202
OrenburgRussia 5,6953,539
OymyakonRussia 10,5606,562
OviedoSpain 6,0583,764
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,9014,288
Orkney IslandsUk 7,0384,373
OdessaUkraine 4,8393,007
OvrucUkraine 5,3973,354
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,4247,721
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,1668,182
Oakland, MdUsa 11,8777,381
Oakley, IdUsa 14,1388,786
Oconto, WiUsa 12,3007,643
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,3587,058
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,5388,413
Olathe, KsUsa 13,1338,161
Olivia, MnUsa 12,7947,950
Olympia, WaUsa 14,0638,739
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,0648,118
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,0688,121
Oolitic, InUsa 12,5217,780
Orlando, FlUsa 12,4377,728
Orono, MeUsa 10,9026,775
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,3927,700
Oswego, NyUsa 11,5257,162
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,5787,816
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,1338,161
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,5917,824
Owosso, MiUsa 12,1237,534
Ozark, ArUsa 13,2758,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -