Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lodwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lodwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lodwar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9233,059
KandaharAfghanistan 4,4662,775
KhostAfghanistan 4,8973,043
KunduzAfghanistan 5,0493,137
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,5546,558
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7866,081
KlagenfurtAustria 5,2603,269
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,3192,684
KandiBenin 3,7132,308
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,6128,458
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,7127,278
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,7157,280
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,6478,480
Kenora, OnCanada 12,4427,732
Kingston, OnCanada 11,5057,149
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,9257,410
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,8067,336
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,5306,544
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,2647,000
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,7353,564
KashiChina 5,7303,561
KunmingChina 7,5524,693
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3951,488
KhargaEgypt 2,5441,581
KosseirEgypt 2,5641,593
KajaaniFinland 6,8324,245
KuopioFinland 6,6804,151
KuusamoFinland 7,0074,354
KarlsruheGermany 5,7193,554
KasselGermany 5,8873,658
KonstanzGermany 5,5653,458
KumasiGhana 4,1442,575
KalamataGreece 4,0242,500
KerkiraGreece 4,3572,708
Kythira IslandGreece 3,9092,429
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,5345,924
Kap TobinGreenland 8,5255,297
KankanGuinea 5,0233,121
KindiaGuinea 5,4083,360
KissidougouGuinea 5,0983,168
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,03810,588
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6975,404
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6975,404
KeszthelyHungary 5,1673,211
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,0004,971
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,0673,770
KotaIndia 4,9473,074
KozhikodeIndia 4,5152,806
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,8426,116
KermanIran 3,7592,336
KermanshahIran 3,6712,281
Khoram AbadIran 3,6182,248
KilkennyIreland 6,7664,204
KingstonJamaica 12,2567,616
KagoshimaJapan 10,2906,394
KanazawaJapan 10,7776,697
KaruizawaJapan 10,9506,805
KatsuuraJapan 11,1326,917
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9866,827
KitamiesashiJapan 11,0806,885
KobeJapan 10,6826,638
KochiJapan 10,5466,553
KofuJapan 10,9646,813
KumagayaJapan 11,0286,853
KumamotoJapan 10,2926,396
KumejimaJapan 9,9696,195
KureJapan 10,4466,491
KushiroJapan 11,2757,006
KutchanJapan 10,9916,830
KyotoJapan 10,7236,664
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,7294,181
KitaleKenya 244152
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,1811,977
KufraLibya 2,6941,674
KaunasLithuania 5,8543,638
KlaipedaLithuania 5,9943,725
KybartaiLithuania 5,8453,632
KarongaMalawi 1,466911
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,3904,592
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,9125,538
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,3174,547
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,4804,648
KuantanMalaysia 7,4994,660
KuchingMalaysia 8,2995,157
KayesMali 5,3113,301
KeniebaMali 5,2643,271
KidalMali 4,1012,549
KitaMali 5,0783,156
KoutiaMali 4,6382,882
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,5449,038
KisinevMoldova 4,9233,059
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,2255,733
KhatgalMongolia 7,9624,947
KhovdMongolia 7,2844,526
KhujirtMongolia 8,0344,992
KhutagMongolia 8,1025,035
KenitraMorocco 5,5713,462
KalewaMyanmar 6,6814,151
KathaMyanmar 6,9034,290
KawthaungMyanmar 6,9864,341
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,5364,061
KengtungMyanmar 7,1904,468
KhamtiMyanmar 6,8784,274
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,7972,360
KathmanduNepal 5,9333,687
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1318,781
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9898,693
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,4438,975
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,1758,808
KarioiNew Zealand 14,3018,887
KawerauNew Zealand 14,4728,993
KopuaNew Zealand 14,3158,895
KanoNigeria 3,1451,954
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0816,264
KarasjokNorway 7,4164,608
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0284,367
KristiansandNorway 6,5784,088
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,0514,382
KhasabOman 3,3802,100
KarachiPakistan 4,1322,568
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,1512,579
KhanpurPakistan 4,6672,900
KhuzdarPakistan 4,2842,662
KororPalau 10,9376,796
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,3383,317
KlodzkoPoland 5,5573,453
KoszalinPoland 5,9503,697
KrakowPoland 5,4313,375
KalakanRussia 9,1605,692
KaliningradRussia 5,8983,665
KamenskoeRussia 11,6287,226
KandalaksaRussia 7,1274,429
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3104,543
KazanRussia 5,9763,714
KemRussia 6,8764,273
KerchRussia 4,7022,922
KhabarovskRussia 10,4426,489
KirenskRussia 8,6805,394
KirovRussia 6,2933,911
KljuciRussia 11,7757,317
KolpasevRussia 7,3734,581
KorfRussia 11,7677,312
KostromaRussia 6,0903,784
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,9976,212
KotlasRussia 6,5294,057
KrasnodarRussia 4,6732,904
KrasnojarskRussia 5,8783,653
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,2683,895
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,7484,815
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,6995,405
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,7443,569
KurganRussia 6,4033,979
KurskRussia 5,4103,362
KyraRussia 8,7615,444
KigaliRwanda 833518
KoldaSenegal 5,6673,521
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2603,268
KosiceSlovakia 5,2503,262
KimberleySouth Africa 3,7332,320
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0816,265
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,9733,091
KadugliSudan 1,093679
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,7651,097
KassalaSudan 1,376855
KhartoumSudan 1,429888
KostiSudan 1,164723
KalmarSweden 6,1933,848
KaresuandoSweden 7,3304,555
KarlstadSweden 6,5504,070
KristianstadSweden 6,1883,845
KamishliSyria 3,8162,371
KanchanaburiThailand 7,1094,418
Khlong YaiThailand 7,4604,636
Khon KaenThailand 7,4744,644
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,2414,499
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,3894,592
KairouanTunisia 4,4712,779
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,8362,384
KarsTurkey 4,2292,628
KastamonuTurkey 4,2572,645
KayseriTurkey 3,9602,461
KonyaTurkey 3,8882,416
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,9423,071
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5122,804
KinlossUk 6,9624,326
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,2103,237
KievUkraine 5,2793,280
KirillovkaUkraine 4,9173,055
KirovogradUkraine 5,0593,144
KlepininoUkraine 4,7312,940
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,0423,133
Kovel’Ukraine 5,4453,384
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,0003,107
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,2617,619
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,5978,449
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,0998,140
Keene, NhUsa 11,1886,952
Kenton, OhUsa 12,1977,580
Kenton, OkUsa 13,8398,600
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,5977,828
Kimball, NeUsa 13,6318,470
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,0588,114
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,5338,409
Kinston, NcUsa 11,9277,412
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 14,4849,000
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,4117,712
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,2088,208
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,0987,518
KabompoZambia 2,2471,396
KabweZambia 2,1071,310
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,1011,306
KafirondaZambia 1,9351,203
KaomaZambia 2,3231,443
KasamaZambia 1,565972
KasempaZambia 2,1441,332
KawambwaZambia 1,6101,000
KaroiZimbabwe 2,3151,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -