Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lodwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lodwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lodwar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8413,008
BustAfghanistan 4,3622,710
BatnaAlgeria 4,7162,931
BecharAlgeria 5,0653,147
BejaiaAlgeria 4,8713,027
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,9813,095
BiskraAlgeria 4,6832,910
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,1372,571
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,5886,580
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,4336,483
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,4486,493
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,7906,084
ByrdAntarctica 11,3617,060
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,9016,774
BarilocheArgentina 11,6387,232
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,5826,576
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,1327,539
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,8697,997
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7556,062
BrestBelarus 5,5603,455
BrusselsBelgium 6,0543,762
Belize CityBelize 13,4568,362
BeninBenin 3,7022,300
BohiconBenin 3,7442,327
BermudaBermuda 10,7876,703
BageBrazil 10,1636,316
BambuiBrazil 9,2545,750
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0405,617
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3955,217
BarcelosBrazil 10,9646,813
BarraBrazil 8,8565,503
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0365,615
BarreirasBrazil 9,0665,634
BelémBrazil 9,3625,818
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0405,617
BelterraBrazil 10,0896,269
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9405,556
Bom JesusBrazil 9,7926,085
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9065,534
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4165,851
BrevesBrazil 9,5885,958
BurgasBulgaria 4,4532,767
BurundiBurundi 1,003623
BatouriCameroon 2,3651,470
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,9636,813
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,7788,562
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,5467,175
Banff, AbCanada 13,3878,319
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,5977,207
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,8186,101
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,3588,301
Bissett, MbCanada 12,4397,730
Blue River, BcCanada 13,4348,348
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,4967,144
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,5918,446
Brandon, MbCanada 12,7537,925
Broadview, SkCanada 12,8617,992
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,0866,267
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,8078,580
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,4135,850
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,3998,326
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,5837,198
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,9051,184
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,6271,011
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,5927,203
BeijingChina 8,9885,585
BarranquillaColombia 12,1637,558
Benito SalasColombia 12,3107,650
BogotáColombia 12,1677,561
BrnoCzech Republic 5,4253,371
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,102685
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6851,047
BaniDominican Republic 11,5777,194
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,6587,245
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,4977,144
BahariyaEgypt 2,8931,798
Beni SuefEgypt 2,9261,818
BiarritzFrance 5,7893,597
BordeauxFrance 5,8373,627
BrestFrance 6,3153,924
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,32711,389
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,32911,390
BitamGabon 2,6861,669
BanjulGambia 5,8473,634
BerlinGermany 5,8613,642
BrockenGermany 5,8903,660
BokeGuinea 5,6283,498
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7213,555
BudapestHungary 5,1873,223
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,1753,216
BangaloreIndia 4,7382,944
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,4922,791
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,7593,578
BikanerIndia 4,8543,017
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,0455,621
BabolsarIran 4,1222,561
Bandar AbbasIran 3,4692,156
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,0712,530
Bandar LengehIran 3,3082,056
BirjandIran 4,1182,559
BushehrIran 3,2922,045
BaghdadIraq 3,4662,154
BasraIraq 3,3082,056
BelmulletIreland 7,0184,361
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,8294,244
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,6302,877
BergamoItaly 5,3613,331
BolognaItaly 5,1853,222
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,3623,332
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,5182,807
BrindisiItaly 4,5362,818
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2852,663
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5332,817
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,1653,831
BeirutLebanon 3,4142,121
BenghaziLibya 3,5992,236
BirzaiLithuania 5,9813,716
BitolaMacedonia 4,4532,767
BlantyreMalawi 2,0921,300
BvumbweMalawi 2,1181,316
BintuluMalaysia 8,5905,338
BamakoMali 4,9163,055
Bko-SMali 4,9073,049
BougounMali 4,8413,008
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,6143,489
BaitagMongolia 7,1904,468
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,5474,690
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,3265,174
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,8155,477
BayandelgerMongolia 8,7315,426
BayankhongorMongolia 7,8574,882
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,7435,433
BulganMongolia 8,1455,061
BhamawMyanmar 6,9924,345
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4888,381
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,8978,635
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5298,407
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,0578,735
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,2368,846
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,1128,148
BilmaNiger 3,0181,875
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,5422,201
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,0134,979
BergenNorway 6,8684,268
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,8664,267
BjornoyaNorway 8,0144,980
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,3184,548
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,1774,460
BadinPakistan 4,2912,666
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,9553,079
BalakotPakistan 5,2213,244
BarkhanPakistan 4,6602,896
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,7087,897
BascoPhilippines 9,5045,906
BialystokPoland 5,6753,527
BejaPortugal 5,8753,651
BragancaPortugal 6,0173,739
BistritaRomania 5,0123,114
BucharestRomania 4,6972,919
BajkitRussia 8,2025,097
BarabinskRussia 6,9474,317
BarnaulRussia 7,0864,403
BerezovoRussia 7,1684,454
BiserRussia 6,4814,028
BlagovescenskRussia 9,8726,134
BogdarinRussia 8,9485,560
BogucanyRussia 8,1095,039
BomnakRussia 9,9316,172
BorRussia 7,9024,910
BorzjaRussia 9,0945,651
BratskRussia 8,2685,138
BelgradeSerbia 4,8673,024
BoSierra Leone 5,2713,276
BontheSierra Leone 5,3503,324
BratislavaSlovakia 5,3123,301
BerberaSomalia 1,318819
BusanSouth Korea 10,1166,286
BadajozSpain 5,8483,634
BarcelonaSpain 5,4073,360
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,8443,632
BabanusaSudan 1,256781
BaselSwitzerland 5,6253,496
BernSwitzerland 5,5733,463
BangkokThailand 7,2174,485
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,2234,489
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,0794,399
BizerteTunisia 4,6212,872
BalikesirTurkey 4,1332,568
BursaTurkey 4,1742,594
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,6912,915
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,9264,304
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,8574,261
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,8584,262
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4754,024
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,3493,945
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2673,894
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,9839,311
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,9348,659
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,6797,258
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,6917,265
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,6927,265
Batesville, MsUsa 12,9958,075
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,2558,237
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,4118,334
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,0967,517
Bedford, MaUsa 11,1356,920
Beeville, TxUsa 13,9308,656
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,7467,921
Berkeley, CaUsa 14,8969,257
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,7517,924
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,1606,935
Bettles, AkUsa 12,2077,586
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,5517,799
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,1887,574
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,5328,409
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,5257,162
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,7387,916
Bishop, CaUsa 14,7749,181
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,0218,092
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,0587,493
Blackville, ScUsa 12,2697,624
Blaine, WaUsa 13,8578,611
Blakely, GaUsa 12,6867,883
Block Island, RiUsa 11,3387,046
Boerne, TxUsa 13,9418,663
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,1118,769
Booneville, MsUsa 12,8457,982
Boonton, NjUsa 11,4417,110
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,1286,915
Bowler, WiUsa 12,3737,689
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,5307,786
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,8317,974
Brenham, TxUsa 13,7238,528
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,3307,041
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,0528,111
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,2537,614
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,6437,235
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,5247,783
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,3668,306
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,0868,132
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,0238,714
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,9848,068
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,8199,209
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,9787,443
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,1267,535
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,7137,278
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,3228,279
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,1157,529
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,7477,921
Burlington, VtUsa 11,2356,981
Burns, OregonUsa 14,2398,848
BajsunUzbekistan 5,0473,136
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,0746,881
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,5797,196
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 2,6841,668
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 2,6991,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -