Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lodwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lodwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lodwar with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,6622,276
DjelfaAlgeria 4,8473,012
DavisAntarctica 8,6015,345
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9316,792
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6526,619
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9744,334
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,3417,669
DhakaBangladesh 6,3103,921
D’UccleBelgium 6,0543,762
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9845,583
DiamantinoBrazil 10,3196,412
DouradosBrazil 10,1866,330
DoualaCameroon 2,8771,788
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,9706,195
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,6747,875
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,1098,146
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,0558,112
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,9666,193
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,3556,434
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,0506,867
Dryden, OnCanada 12,3437,670
DuianChina 7,3564,571
DubrovnikCroatia 4,7272,938
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,251777
DajabonDominican Republic 11,6977,269
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,6997,270
DabaaEgypt 3,1941,985
DakhlaEgypt 2,5891,609
DijonFrance 5,7193,554
DresdenGermany 5,7163,552
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,8145,477
DebrecenHungary 5,1143,178
DalatangiIceland 7,9174,920
DaltonganjIndia 5,6883,535
DarbhangaIndia 5,9323,686
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,8344,247
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,8444,253
DumkaIndia 6,0063,732
DwarkaIndia 4,1922,605
DezfulIran 3,5042,177
DublinIreland 6,7704,207
DecimomannuItaly 4,8453,011
DobbiacoItaly 5,3503,325
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4852,787
Deir-AllaJordan 3,2362,011
DagorettiKenya 507315
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,9283,683
DedzaMalawi 1,9451,208
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,0715,015
DashbalbarMongolia 8,9345,552
DaweiMyanmar 6,9674,330
De BiltNetherlands 6,1313,810
De KooyNetherlands 6,2203,865
Den HelderNetherlands 6,2253,868
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,2958,883
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,8178,586
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,3918,943
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,5418,415
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,5618,427
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,6984,162
DalbandinPakistan 4,1762,595
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,8743,029
DirPakistan 5,1593,206
DroshPakistan 5,1783,217
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,3475,808
DohaQatar 2,9931,860
DorohoiRomania 5,0653,148
Dikson IslandRussia 8,3765,205
DudinkaRussia 8,2385,119
DzardzanRussia 9,6185,977
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,0041,867
DakarSenegal 5,9623,705
DaruSierra Leone 5,1713,213
DurbanSouth Africa 3,7122,307
DamazinSudan 973605
DongolaSudan 1,8701,162
DamascusSyria 3,3702,094
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,3702,094
Deir EzzorSyria 3,6102,244
DusanbeTajikistan 5,1753,216
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,179732
DjerbaTunisia 4,2582,646
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,8932,419
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,9364,310
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7364,186
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,0583,143
DonetskUkraine 5,0023,108
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2392,013
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,4627,744
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,9127,403
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,6208,464
Danville, IlUsa 12,5527,800
Darlington, ScUsa 12,1107,525
Davenport, WaUsa 13,8198,588
David City, NeUsa 13,1538,173
Dayton, OhUsa 12,2557,615
Dayton, WaUsa 13,9378,660
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,7767,939
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,7739,180
Decatur, IlUsa 12,6287,847
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,1488,792
Delaware, OhUsa 12,1617,557
Delphine, InUsa 12,4287,723
Denton, MdUsa 11,6307,227
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,7758,560
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,8918,010
Deseret, UtUsa 14,3378,909
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,7207,904
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,0937,515
Dickson, TnUsa 12,6847,882
Dillon, MtUsa 13,8298,593
Dixon, IlUsa 12,6017,831
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,5728,434
Dover, DeUsa 11,6307,227
Dover, TnUsa 12,7387,915
Dublin, TxUsa 13,7608,551
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,6317,849
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,4867,759
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,7257,908
Durham, NhUsa 11,1096,903
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,9803,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -