Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lodwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lodwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lodwar with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,1913,226
FarahAfghanistan 4,2712,654
FormosaArgentina 10,5476,554
ForrestAustralia 10,4226,476
FrancistownBotswana 2,8481,770
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6024,724
FloraniaBrazil 8,1105,040
FlorestaBrazil 8,3285,175
FlorianoBrazil 8,7995,468
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,5995,965
FormosaBrazil 9,3495,810
FortalezaBrazil 8,2855,149
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,1806,326
FrancaBrazil 9,4105,847
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,4937,763
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,5367,790
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,7287,910
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8637,993
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,3298,283
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5367,790
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,4517,737
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,0768,126
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,7317,911
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,7036,651
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,6946,645
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3876,454
FayaChad 2,4411,517
FamagustaCyprus 3,5622,214
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,3093,920
FarafraEgypt 2,7841,730
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,5101,560
FichtelbergGermany 5,6753,527
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,8093,610
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,4262,750
FrederikshbGreenland 9,4575,876
FaranahGuinea 5,1773,217
FalconaraItaly 5,0103,113
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,1243,184
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,7122,928
FonniItaly 4,8943,041
FrontoneItaly 5,0283,124
FrosinoneItaly 4,8283,000
FukauraJapan 10,9776,821
FukueJapan 10,1196,288
FukuiJapan 10,7506,680
FukuokaJapan 10,2546,372
FukushimaJapan 11,0886,890
FukuyamaJapan 10,5076,529
FushikiJapan 10,8106,718
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,8543,638
FianarantsoaMadagascar 3,0031,866
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 3,3602,088
FunchalMadeira 6,3673,957
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,6406,612
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,4223,369
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8954,285
FaroPortugal 5,8273,621
FerganaRussia 5,5023,419
FreetownSierra Leone 5,4333,376
FalunSweden 6,6144,110
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,2883,908
FeodosijaUkraine 4,6612,896
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,4567,740
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,2258,218
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,8017,955
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,7727,937
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7747,938
Farmington, MeUsa 10,9796,822
Farmington, MnUsa 12,6467,858
Farmington, MoUsa 12,8047,957
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,0418,104
Fayette, IaUsa 12,6917,886
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,2228,216
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,0147,466
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,4497,736
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,3787,692
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,3008,886
Findlay, OhUsa 12,1687,562
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,5599,047
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,0937,515
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,3977,704
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,7308,532
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,8317,973
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,6718,495
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,5317,787
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,1908,196
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,2868,256
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,2907,637
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,6328,471
Framingham, MaUsa 11,1626,936
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,4057,709
Franklin, LaUsa 13,3508,296
Franklin, PaUsa 11,8857,385
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,7457,299
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,8999,258
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,9078,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -