Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lodwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lodwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lodwar with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5702,840
ChlefAlgeria 5,0893,162
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,7382,944
CeresArgentina 10,9126,781
ChamicalArgentina 11,3267,038
ChepesArgentina 11,3507,053
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,2737,005
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5356,547
CórdobaArgentina 11,1246,912
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,1206,910
CorrientesArgentina 10,6026,588
CairnsAustralia 12,2477,610
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,3347,665
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9525,563
CedunaAustralia 10,9506,805
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2127,588
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,6767,256
Cobar MoAustralia 12,0987,518
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,9857,448
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,8067,958
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6446,614
ChittagongBangladesh 6,4153,986
CharnocksBarbados 10,4836,514
CotonouBenin 3,7022,300
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,7595,443
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8875,522
CabroboBrazil 8,4115,227
CaceresBrazil 10,4586,499
CaetiteBrazil 8,8295,486
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0194,983
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1556,311
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9476,181
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2445,745
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5115,289
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4585,256
CaparaoBrazil 8,8345,489
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6155,975
CaratingaBrazil 8,8535,501
CaravelasBrazil 8,5205,295
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,9705,574
CarolinaBrazil 9,2935,775
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7146,036
CataguasesBrazil 8,9315,550
CatalaoBrazil 9,4405,866
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5745,950
CaxiasBrazil 8,8205,481
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,8706,134
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9514,941
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9915,587
ChapecoBrazil 9,9936,210
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,3136,409
CipoBrazil 8,3515,190
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5005,903
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9765,578
CordeiroBrazil 8,9075,535
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0545,626
CorumbaBrazil 10,4516,494
CoximBrazil 10,1606,314
CrateusBrazil 8,5265,298
CuiabaBrazil 10,2886,393
CuritibaBrazil 9,6465,994
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,3348,286
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,4547,117
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,8378,598
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,9986,213
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,1896,331
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,5116,531
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,7357,293
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,8328,596
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,7658,554
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,9046,154
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,6448,479
Chapais, QcCanada 11,1876,952
Charlo, NbCanada 10,6346,608
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,4286,480
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,4286,480
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,8038,577
Chatham, NbCanada 10,5906,581
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,4027,085
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,3077,026
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,3686,443
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,8467,361
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,7397,294
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,2016,339
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,8898,009
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,6807,258
Comox, BcCanada 13,8508,607
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,9097,401
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,0436,862
Coronation, AbCanada 13,1428,167
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,5428,415
ChicoChile 11,5787,195
ChillanChile 11,7897,326
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,8767,380
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,7397,295
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,7067,274
Curico-General FreireChile 11,7407,295
ChangchunChina 9,7436,054
ChangduChina 7,1374,435
ChangshaChina 8,5905,338
ChengduChina 7,7684,827
ChongqingChina 7,9934,967
Camilo DazaColombia 11,9537,428
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,1023,171
CamagueyCuba 12,2977,642
CasablancaCuba 12,6957,889
ChebCzech Republic 5,6613,518
CopenhagenDenmark 6,2003,853
CabreraDominican Republic 11,5097,152
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,6057,212
CotuiDominican Republic 11,5407,171
CanarEcuador 12,7507,923
CairoEgypt 3,0341,886
CaenFrance 6,1553,824
ChateaurouxFrance 5,8573,640
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,7586,064
CocobeachGabon 2,9031,804
CologneGermany 5,9563,701
ChiosGreece 4,0362,508
CorfuGreece 4,3572,708
ConakryGuinea 5,4853,409
CatacamasHonduras 13,2798,252
CholutecaHonduras 13,4458,355
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,0173,118
CherrapunjiIndia 6,4714,021
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,4714,021
ChahbaharIran 3,6342,258
ClaremorrisIreland 6,9314,307
ClonesIreland 6,8734,271
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,9354,309
CorkIreland 6,7814,214
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,7784,212
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,8313,002
CameriItaly 5,3963,353
CampobassoItaly 4,7602,958
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,8543,016
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,7942,979
Cape FrascaItaly 4,9073,049
Cape MeleItaly 5,2823,283
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,5872,850
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,3582,708
CerviaItaly 5,1133,177
CiampinoItaly 4,8763,030
Cimone MountainItaly 5,1823,220
Cisa PassItaly 5,2433,258
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,9323,065
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,3373,316
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,2822,661
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,4092,740
ChibaJapan 11,1036,900
ChichibuJapan 11,0046,838
ChichijimaJapan 11,4767,131
ChoshiJapan 11,1676,939
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,4622,151
ChilekaMalawi 2,0921,300
ChitedzeMalawi 1,9151,190
ChitipaMalawi 1,449901
ChihuahuaMexico 14,6159,082
ComitanMexico 13,8858,628
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8407,979
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,9275,547
ChoirMongolia 8,4285,237
CasablancaMorocco 5,6203,492
ChindeMozambique 2,4151,501
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,4464,006
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,3798,935
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,3198,898
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5868,442
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,8478,605
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,8478,605
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,8458,603
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9998,699
CondegaNicaragua 13,3648,304
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,3513,946
ChejuNorth Korea 9,8996,151
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9786,201
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,0146,223
ChhorPakistan 4,4162,744
ChitralPakistan 5,2003,231
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1816,327
ConcepcionParaguay 10,4576,498
CajamarcaPeru 12,7097,898
ChachapoyasPeru 12,6407,855
ChiclayoPeru 12,8587,990
ChimbotePeru 12,7147,900
CuzcoPeru 11,9887,449
CzestochowaPoland 5,5253,433
CoimbraPortugal 6,0393,753
CalafatRomania 4,7132,929
CeahlauRomania 4,9723,089
ClujRomania 4,9933,102
ConstantaRomania 4,6212,872
CraiovaRomania 4,7242,936
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,1745,701
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8034,849
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,2326,358
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,5707,189
Cape UelenRussia 12,0467,486
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,7506,680
CaraRussia 9,2705,760
Cerdyn’Russia 6,6124,109
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,9476,802
ChitaRussia 8,8945,527
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,9055,534
CokurdahRussia 10,4806,513
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,6706,009
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,4942,793
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,8806,139
CaceresSpain 5,8473,634
CadizSpain 5,6723,525
Ciudad RealSpain 5,6443,507
CordobaSpain 5,6403,505
ColomboSri Lanka 4,9153,054
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,3884,591
ChanthaburiThailand 7,3794,585
Chiang MaiThailand 7,0924,407
Chiang RaiThailand 7,2014,475
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,2614,512
ChumphonThailand 7,0534,383
CanakkaleTurkey 4,2202,622
CorumTurkey 4,1632,587
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,8973,043
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,9193,057
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4764,024
CernovcyUkraine 5,1173,180
ChernigovUkraine 5,3923,350
CarrascoUruguay 10,3566,435
ColoniaUruguay 10,5166,535
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,0036,837
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,7867,946
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,6307,227
Camden, ScUsa 12,2237,595
Canton, NyUsa 11,3587,058
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,0368,100
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,7057,274
Caribou, MeUsa 10,7836,701
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,7317,911
Casper, WyUsa 13,6428,477
Centralia, WaUsa 14,0638,739
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,7367,293
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,9817,445
Charles City, IaUsa 12,7617,930
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,1677,561
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,1757,565
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,1147,528
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,1747,565
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,8627,371
Chaska, MnUsa 12,6997,891
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,5467,796
Chazy, NyUsa 11,2076,964
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,1956,957
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,1017,520
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,6368,473
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,6728,496
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,4467,734
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,4487,735
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 14,7069,139
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,0427,483
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,6228,465
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,3347,664
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,3177,654
Circleville, OhUsa 12,1737,565
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,0188,090
Clark, SdUsa 12,9738,061
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,0798,127
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,6117,837
Clayton, NmUsa 13,8868,629
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,0157,466
Clinton, IaUsa 12,6017,831
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,3158,274
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,2307,600
College Park, MdUsa 11,7087,276
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,8338,596
Columbia, MoUsa 12,9348,037
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,2357,603
Columbus, GaUsa 12,4227,719
Columbus, InUsa 12,4427,731
Columbus, KsUsa 13,2468,231
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,1527,551
Conception, MoUsa 13,0768,126
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,2948,261
Conway, ArUsa 13,1138,148
Conway, ScUsa 12,0477,486
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,4237,098
Corning, ArUsa 12,9828,067
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,2376,983
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,9408,663
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,6298,469
Cortland, NyUsa 11,5327,166
Corvallis, OrUsa 14,3138,894
Covington, LaUsa 13,1308,159
Covington, TnUsa 12,9018,017
Crete, NeUsa 13,1598,177
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,4908,383
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,0333,127
CimbajUzbekistan 5,0333,127
CaracasVenezuela 11,3107,028
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,9686,816
CoroVenezuela 11,6047,211
ChipataZambia 1,8841,171
ChomaZambia 2,4101,498
ChipingeZimbabwe 2,6141,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -