Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lodwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lodwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lodwar with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,8716,755
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6956,646
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,1166,908
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,3057,025
RivadaviaArgentina 11,0166,845
RosarioArgentina 10,7956,708
RichmondAustralia 12,5157,777
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6757,877
RecifeBrazil 7,9224,923
RemansoBrazil 8,7255,422
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5397,170
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,0015,593
Rio NegroBrazil 9,7066,031
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,7516,059
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,2328,223
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,3287,661
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,9608,053
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,9638,056
Resolute, NtCanada 10,7666,690
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,5088,394
Roberval, QcCanada 11,0486,865
RuoqiangChina 6,6264,118
Rafael NunezColombia 12,2497,611
RandersDenmark 6,3503,946
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,7087,275
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,5287,164
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,4419,595
RumipambaEcuador 12,7047,894
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,9451,830
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7681,720
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,9591,839
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,7586,064
RostockGermany 6,0683,770
RhodesGreece 3,7812,350
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,0815,022
ReykhólarIceland 8,2645,135
ReykjavíkIceland 8,1815,084
RamsarIran 4,0592,522
RashtIran 4,0622,524
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6924,158
RadicofaniItaly 5,0143,116
Resia PassItaly 5,4233,370
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,0803,157
RivoltoItaly 5,2453,259
Rolle PassItaly 5,3273,311
RomeItaly 4,8943,041
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,8923,040
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,2143,240
RumoiJapan 11,0336,856
RigaLatvia 6,0713,773
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,9213,679
RodriguesMauritius 3,9542,457
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,9534,942
RabatMorocco 5,5713,462
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,7744,209
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 2,9151,812
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,0558,734
RangioraNew Zealand 13,8578,611
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,8828,626
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,3968,946
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,4718,993
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,4438,975
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,5098,395
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,3928,943
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,6009,073
RivasNicaragua 13,3458,293
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,4612,772
RebolyRussia 6,7634,202
Rostov On DonRussia 4,9243,060
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,6781,664
RagaSudan 1,251778
RashadSudan 1,096681
RenkSudan 1,010628
RumbekSudan 776482
RanongThailand 6,9894,343
Roi EtThailand 7,5654,701
RizeTurkey 4,2442,637
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,8303,001
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,8923,040
RomnyUkraine 5,3023,295
RovnoUkraine 5,3533,326
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,3112,057
RochaUruguay 10,1996,338
Racine, WiUsa 12,4037,707
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,9677,436
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,3618,302
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,3618,303
Reading, PaUsa 11,5827,197
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 14,7039,136
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,6218,464
Redding, CaUsa 14,6719,117
Redlands, CaUsa 14,9909,315
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,6529,105
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,4287,723
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,7907,326
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,7907,326
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,0177,468
Rochester, MnUsa 12,6757,876
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,6257,224
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,9688,058
Rockford, IlUsa 12,5257,783
Rockville, InUsa 12,4747,752
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,9598,053
Rome, GaUsa 12,5707,811
Roseau, MnUsa 12,5897,823
Roseburg, OrUsa 14,4578,984
Roswell, NmUsa 14,1968,822
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,6307,227
Rushville, IlUsa 12,7807,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -