Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lodwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lodwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lodwar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,86610,481
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,3543,949
ParanaArgentina 10,7696,692
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4496,493
PehuajoArgentina 10,8906,767
PergaminoArgentina 10,7746,695
PigeArgentina 10,9266,789
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,0916,892
PosadasArgentina 10,3256,416
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7736,694
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,6467,237
Punta IndioArgentina 10,4736,508
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2835,769
Port HedlandAustralia 9,4005,841
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,3004,536
ParakouBenin 3,7132,307
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1345,055
ParacatuBrazil 9,3165,789
ParanaBrazil 9,3765,826
ParanaguaBrazil 9,5725,948
ParanaibaBrazil 9,7926,085
ParintinsBrazil 10,2876,392
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6325,364
Passo FundoBrazil 9,9806,202
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,2945,775
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6045,347
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2995,157
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7115,413
PeixeBrazil 9,4485,871
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5465,311
PicosBrazil 8,6335,364
PiraiBrazil 9,0725,637
PirenopolisBrazil 9,5275,920
PompeuBrazil 9,1425,681
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2786,387
Porto De MozBrazil 9,7826,079
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,8336,110
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,1106,904
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,8796,139
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4425,867
PosseBrazil 9,2325,737
PlevenBulgaria 4,6092,864
PlovdivBulgaria 4,4732,780
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,6744,769
Peace River, AbCanada 12,9808,066
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,0436,862
Penticton, BcCanada 13,7028,515
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,4977,144
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,6387,232
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,0967,517
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,8928,632
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,1106,283
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,8178,586
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,6607,867
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,7917,948
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,3658,305
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,5038,391
Princeton, BcCanada 12,7887,946
ParronChile 11,6997,270
Puerto AysenChile 11,6797,257
Puerto MonttChile 11,7927,328
Punta ArenasChile 11,3817,072
PingbianChina 8,6575,380
PeralesColombia 12,2807,631
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,4207,096
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,2658,243
PragueCzech Republic 5,5983,479
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,7277,287
PimentelDominican Republic 11,5387,170
PoloDominican Republic 11,6787,257
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,5767,193
PichilingueEcuador 12,8017,955
PortoviejoEcuador 12,9128,024
PuyoEcuador 12,6357,851
Port-SaidEgypt 3,1521,958
ParisFrance 5,9843,718
PerpignanFrance 5,4693,399
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,7154,173
Port-GentilGabon 3,0191,876
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,9268,653
PotsdamGermany 5,8613,642
PatrasGreece 4,1542,581
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,0396,238
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,0885,647
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,6736,632
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,7847,323
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,0488,108
PecsHungary 5,0593,143
PambanIndia 4,8623,021
PuneIndia 4,4962,794
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,2084,479
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,1975,094
PadovaItaly 5,2413,257
Paganella MountainItaly 5,3473,322
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,5052,799
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,5222,810
PantelleriaItaly 4,4612,772
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,2543,265
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,8473,012
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,9993,106
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,8633,022
PiacenzaItaly 5,2913,288
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,1503,200
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,1333,190
Ponza IslandItaly 4,7772,968
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,6222,872
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,8693,026
PrizziItaly 4,4632,774
PakseLaos 7,7854,837
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,1684,454
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,5192,187
PlaisanceMauritius 3,5552,209
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5438,416
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,6582,895
PatheinMyanmar 6,6254,117
PutaoMyanmar 7,0734,395
PyiMyanmar 6,7004,163
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2288,841
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,4428,974
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,2538,857
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,2548,857
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,1738,807
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,4909,005
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,3638,925
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,0568,113
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,1811,977
PohangNorth Korea 10,1396,301
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,8026,091
PadidanPakistan 4,3482,702
PanjgurPakistan 4,0242,501
ParachinarPakistan 4,9413,070
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,8642,401
PeshawarPakistan 5,0633,146
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,4307,724
PilarParaguay 10,5576,560
PiscoPeru 12,4507,736
PiuraPeru 12,9438,043
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,6957,267
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,1935,712
PoznanPoland 5,7503,573
PrzemyslPoland 5,3323,313
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,9913,723
PortalegrePortugal 5,9143,675
Porto Portugal 6,1083,796
PavelecRussia 5,6433,507
PecoraRussia 7,1044,414
PermRussia 6,3573,950
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,8337,353
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5284,057
PjatigorskRussia 4,6092,864
PoronajskRussia 10,9966,833
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,7782,969
Providenja BayRussia 12,1437,546
PskovRussia 6,1163,800
PodorSenegal 5,7213,555
PopradSlovakia 5,3143,302
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 4,2582,646
PretoriaSouth Africa 3,3082,056
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,2353,253
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,9193,056
Port SudanSudan 1,8391,143
ParamariboSuriname 10,0616,252
PiteňSweden 7,0074,354
PalmyraSyria 3,5062,179
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,31111,378
PhetchabunThailand 7,3004,536
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,2094,480
PhraeThailand 7,2104,480
PhuketThailand 6,9614,326
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,9524,320
Prachin BuriThailand 7,3074,540
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,1274,428
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,7066,653
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4374,000
PoltavaUkraine 5,1703,212
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3986,461
PradoUruguay 10,3746,447
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2656,379
Palestine, IlUsa 12,5997,829
Pana, IlUsa 12,6647,870
Paoli, InUsa 12,4427,731
Paris, IlUsa 12,5527,800
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,6657,870
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,0298,097
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,7448,541
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,5468,418
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,3678,306
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,1498,171
Pendleton, OrUsa 14,0338,720
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,9028,017
Peoria, IlUsa 12,6467,859
Perry, OkUsa 13,4568,362
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5417,172
Philo, OhUsa 12,0827,508
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,7209,147
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,1648,180
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,1518,172
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,5927,825
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,9278,033
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,9207,407
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,4057,087
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,1166,908
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,9828,067
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,9868,691
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,5927,825
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,5787,816
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,9008,016
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,9648,677
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,5298,407
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,4867,137
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,9648,677
Portage, WiUsa 12,4267,721
Portland, MaineUsa 11,0386,859
Portland, OregonUsa 14,1878,816
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,6287,847
Prescott, ArUsa 13,2448,230
Priest River, IdUsa 13,7208,526
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,6617,247
Princeton, InUsa 12,6467,858
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,1776,946
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,8568,610
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,4257,099
PetaukeZambia 1,9901,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -