Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lodwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lodwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lodwar with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,9092,429
In SalahAlgeria 4,4252,750
InnsbruckAustria 5,4363,378
IbiriteBrazil 9,0535,626
IguatuBrazil 8,3865,211
IlheusBrazil 8,4595,256
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2835,769
IndaialBrazil 9,6566,000
IpameriBrazil 9,4595,878
IraiBrazil 10,0556,248
IreceBrazil 8,7175,417
ItaberabaBrazil 8,5765,329
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,4786,511
ItaitubaBrazil 10,2136,347
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9005,531
ItaperunaBrazil 8,8455,496
ItapevaBrazil 9,5935,961
ItirucuBrazil 8,5345,303
ItuacuBrazil 8,6855,397
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0956,273
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5507,177
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,0556,870
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,0297,475
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,3876,454
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,6056,590
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,7767,318
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,4379,593
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,1756,944
ImbertDominican Republic 11,5837,198
IzobambaEcuador 12,6967,889
IsmailiaEgypt 3,0761,911
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,6438,478
IoanninaGreece 4,3342,693
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,5535,936
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,5295,300
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,8413,008
IranshahrIran 3,7772,347
IstranaItaly 5,2573,267
IidaJapan 10,9026,774
IizukaJapan 10,2836,390
IrakoJapan 10,8536,744
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6756,012
IrozakiJapan 11,0126,843
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7166,037
IshinomakiJapan 11,1436,925
IwamizawaJapan 11,0646,876
IzuharaJapan 10,1496,306
IrbidJordan 3,2732,034
IfraneMorocco 5,4133,364
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,3888,320
IlorinNigeria 3,4852,166
InchonNorth Korea 9,8836,142
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,4335,240
IslamabadPakistan 5,1553,203
IquitosPeru 12,1307,538
IloiloPhilippines 9,6055,969
IasiRomania 4,9583,081
IcaRussia 11,5317,165
IlirnejRussia 11,3547,056
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,4646,503
IrkutskRussia 8,2975,156
Ivdel’Russia 6,7364,186
IbizaSpain 5,2733,276
IspartaTurkey 3,8862,415
IstanbulTurkey 4,2602,647
IzmirTurkey 4,0202,498
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,2093,237
IzmailUkraine 4,7442,948
Imperial, NeUsa 13,5008,389
Independence, KsUsa 13,3228,279
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,3147,031
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,4307,724
Indianola, IaUsa 12,9468,045
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,4597,742
Inverness, FlUsa 12,4837,757
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,8067,958
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,2537,614
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,5587,182
IsokaZambia 1,509938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -