Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lodwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lodwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lodwar with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,4592,771
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,2076,964
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,0796,885
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,2196,972
ViennaAustria 5,3453,322
VitebskBelarus 5,8173,615
VassourasBrazil 9,0455,620
VicosaBrazil 8,9385,554
VitoriaBrazil 8,6725,389
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,6545,378
VarnaBulgaria 4,5212,810
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,4537,117
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,8508,607
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,0428,104
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,0048,081
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,9138,646
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,9518,669
ValdiviaChile 11,8357,355
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,7417,296
VallenarChile 11,7177,281
ValparaisoChile 11,7557,305
VanguardiaColombia 12,1137,527
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7607,308
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,4023,978
VestervigDenmark 6,4364,000
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,5547,180
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,5187,157
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,6677,250
VilsandiEstonia 6,2623,891
VaasaFinland 6,7614,201
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,0725,016
VeravalIndia 4,2452,638
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,4393,380
ValentiaIreland 6,8804,276
VeniceItaly 5,2303,250
VeronaItaly 5,2833,283
VicenzaItaly 5,2693,274
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,9193,057
ViterboItaly 4,9593,082
VolterraItaly 5,1023,171
VientianeLaos 7,4624,637
VarenaLithuania 5,7743,588
VilniusLithuania 5,8063,608
VeracruzMexico 14,1928,819
VlissingenNetherlands 6,1433,817
VaernesNorway 7,0054,353
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,8964,285
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,4854,652
VillarricaParaguay 10,3666,441
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,8102,989
VanavaraRussia 8,4435,247
VasileviciRussia 5,4903,411
Velikie LukiRussia 5,9363,689
VerhojanskRussia 10,0156,223
ViljujskRussia 9,4995,903
VitimRussia 8,9745,577
Vize IslandRussia 8,7885,461
VladivostokRussia 10,2786,387
VolgogradRussia 5,1393,193
VologdaRussia 6,2603,890
VoronezRussia 5,4073,360
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,4047,086
VytegraRussia 6,4384,001
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,3631,468
ValenciaSpain 5,4393,380
ValladolidSpain 5,8743,650
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,1753,837
VisbySweden 6,2523,885
VanTurkey 4,0082,490
ValleyUk 6,6714,146
VinnitsaUkraine 5,1713,213
Vacaville, CaUsa 14,8629,235
Valdez, AkUsa 12,8697,997
Valentine, NeUsa 13,2788,251
Vancouver, WaUsa 14,1868,815
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,0458,106
Vevay, InUsa 12,3797,692
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,1468,169
Victoria, TxUsa 13,8358,597
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,5667,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -