Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lodwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lodwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lodwar with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,2202,623
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,1792,597
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,3272,689
YaoundeCameroon 2,6791,665
YokoCameroon 2,5941,612
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,7026,650
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2987,642
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,7887,946
YanjiChina 10,0866,267
YichangChina 8,4615,258
YinchuanChina 8,1065,037
YiningChina 6,3743,961
YariguiesColombia 12,1047,522
YamasaDominican Republic 11,5377,169
YasicaDominican Republic 11,5817,197
YazdIran 3,7472,328
YakushimaJapan 10,3136,409
YamagataJapan 11,0666,877
YamaguchiJapan 10,3466,429
YokkaichiJapan 10,8016,712
YokohamaJapan 11,0666,877
YonagoJapan 10,5016,525
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5995,965
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,3117,029
YeMyanmar 6,9394,312
YolaNigeria 2,6491,646
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,0026,215
YurimaguasPeru 12,4487,735
YekaterinburgRussia 6,3653,955
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,0336,856
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,6452,887
Yakima, WaUsa 14,0168,710
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,0388,102
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,7158,522
York, PaUsa 11,6807,258
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,9277,412
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,9529,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -