Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lodwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lodwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lodwar with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4182,745
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,4252,750
HuamboAngola 2,8211,753
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3306,419
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,0137,465
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,9987,456
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,0607,494
Horta, FaialAzores 7,5724,705
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,8878,008
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,4896,518
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,4816,513
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,7977,331
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1286,294
Harrow, OnCanada 12,0697,500
Hay River, NtCanada 12,4897,761
Hope, BcCanada 13,7788,562
HaikouChina 8,2825,146
HailarChina 9,3145,788
HamiChina 7,2014,475
HetanChina 5,8873,658
HavanaCuba 12,7057,895
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,4577,119
HigueyDominican Republic 11,4017,085
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,7107,277
HelwanEgypt 3,0081,869
HurguadaEgypt 2,6801,665
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,4284,616
HelsinkiFinland 6,4133,985
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4253,992
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,31311,380
HamburgGermany 6,0853,781
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,0853,781
HannoverGermany 5,9863,720
HelgolandGermany 6,2113,860
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,5003,418
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,7412,325
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,6596,002
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,22010,701
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,91910,514
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,9154,919
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,9333,065
HaifaIsrael 3,3032,053
HaboroJapan 11,0286,853
HachijojimaJapan 11,1256,913
HachinoheJapan 11,1116,905
HagiJapan 10,3396,425
HakodateJapan 11,0176,846
HamadaJapan 10,3946,459
HamamatsuJapan 10,9066,777
HikoneJapan 10,7656,689
HimejiJapan 10,6306,606
HiradoJapan 10,1796,326
HirooJapan 11,2106,966
HiroshimaJapan 10,4366,485
HitaJapan 10,3086,405
HitoyoshiJapan 10,3036,402
HunLibya 3,5642,215
HomboriMali 4,3062,676
HomalinMyanmar 6,7764,211
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,9324,308
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9258,653
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7848,565
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7848,565
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,4168,337
HororataNew Zealand 13,8028,576
HyderabadPakistan 4,2892,665
HuanucoPeru 12,4597,742
HelPoland 5,9243,681
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,4476,492
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,0274,366
HatangaRussia 8,8985,529
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,3404,561
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,0123,114
HailSaudi Arabia 2,7891,733
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,2493,262
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8288,593
HaejuSouth Korea 9,7996,089
HyesanSouth Korea 9,9896,207
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,0523,139
HalaibSudan 2,1261,321
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,356843
HudeibaSudan 1,6171,005
HaparandaSweden 7,0314,369
HarnosandSweden 6,7764,211
HamaSyria 3,5602,212
HassakahSyria 3,7492,329
Hua HinThailand 7,1464,440
HakkariTurkey 3,9192,435
Hull, EnglandUk 6,5084,044
HersonUkraine 4,8483,012
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,2153,241
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,8078,580
Hanover, NhUsa 11,1606,935
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,7257,908
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,6617,246
Hart, MiUsa 12,2117,588
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,2727,005
Hartington, NeUsa 13,0778,126
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,5027,769
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,4258,342
Hays, KsUsa 13,4258,342
Healdsburg, CaUsa 14,8779,245
Hebron, NeUsa 13,2918,259
Helena, MtUsa 13,6428,477
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,6557,243
Henderson, NcUsa 11,8957,392
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,2747,627
Hermit, CoUsa 14,0438,727
Hernando, MsUsa 12,9568,051
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,7377,915
Highmore, SdUsa 13,0368,101
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,5177,157
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,6777,878
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,2307,600
Holly, CoUsa 13,7028,515
Homer, AkUsa 13,0098,084
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,5047,770
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,6577,865
Horton, KsUsa 13,1348,162
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,4258,342
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,9957,454
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,0997,518
Houma, LaUsa 13,2558,237
Houston, TexasUsa 13,6448,478
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,1917,576
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,6947,888
Huron, SdUsa 13,0278,095
HanoiVietnam 7,8324,867
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,8714,891
HarareZimbabwe 2,3911,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -