Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lodwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lodwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lodwar with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,5313,437
LuandaAngola 2,8181,751
LuenaAngola 2,4021,492
La PlataArgentina 10,5296,543
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2967,019
La RiojaArgentina 11,3847,074
LaboulayeArgentina 11,0316,855
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,5417,172
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7816,699
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,0207,470
LavertonAustralia 11,8937,390
LearmonthAustralia 8,9565,565
LongreachAustralia 12,0457,485
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,0467,485
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,3248,280
Low HeadAustralia 11,9987,455
LinzAustria 5,4193,367
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0694,393
LerwickUk 7,0684,392
La PazBolivia 11,5797,195
LavrasBrazil 9,1665,696
LencoisBrazil 8,6795,393
LinharesBrazil 8,6315,363
LondrinaBrazil 9,8226,103
LomBulgaria 4,6872,913
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,6177,840
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,9367,417
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,7007,271
Langara, BcCanada 13,5508,420
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,9147,403
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,4088,332
London, OnCanada 11,8947,391
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,4976,523
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,2987,642
Lytton, BcCanada 13,6978,511
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,0633,768
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8027,334
LanzhouChina 7,8594,884
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,5354,061
Las GaviotasColombia 11,8117,340
LimonCosta Rica 13,0698,121
LarnacaCyprus 3,5372,198
LimassolCyprus 3,5202,188
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8751,165
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,7451,085
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,3763,962
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,4367,106
La VegaDominican Republic 11,5807,196
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,5057,149
LuperonDominican Republic 11,6157,218
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,7847,944
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,7857,945
LuxorEgypt 2,5271,570
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,6958,510
Laucala BayFiji 15,6359,716
LappeenrantaFinland 6,4724,022
Le MansFrance 6,0233,743
LilleFrance 6,0913,785
LyonFrance 5,5973,478
LambarnGabon 2,8561,775
LastourvilleGabon 2,5861,607
LibrevilleGabon 2,9291,820
LeipzigGermany 5,7883,597
LindenbergGermany 5,8103,610
LamiaGreece 4,1982,608
LarissaGreece 4,2742,656
LemnosGreece 4,2252,625
LimnosGreece 4,2242,625
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,6736,632
LabeGuinea 5,3593,330
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,78210,429
La CeibaHonduras 13,3568,300
La MesaHonduras 13,4758,373
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5393,442
LudhianaIndia 5,2293,250
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,3102,678
LatinaItaly 4,8373,006
LatronicoItaly 4,5602,834
LecceItaly 4,4872,788
Luang PrabangLaos 7,4344,620
LiepajaLatvia 6,0743,774
LaukuvaLithuania 5,9593,703
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,8683,647
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,5242,812
LabuanMalaysia 8,8265,485
LuqaMalta 4,2392,634
Le LamentinMartinique 10,6336,607
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,2369,468
LashioMyanmar 7,0244,365
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7828,565
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,5568,424
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9698,681
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6728,496
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,2108,830
LincolnNew Zealand 13,8298,593
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,1488,792
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,1488,792
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,1488,792
LagosNigeria 3,5992,237
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,8644,265
LillehammerNorway 6,7844,216
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,1333,190
La VictoriaParaguay 10,5066,529
LimaPeru 12,5547,801
LegaspiPhilippines 9,7226,041
LisbonPortugal 6,0113,735
LeninbadRussia 5,3593,330
LevsiRussia 6,7914,220
LungiSierra Leone 5,4333,376
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,1953,228
LanzaroteSpain 5,9333,687
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,7673,584
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,4453,384
LuganoSwitzerland 5,4253,371
LatakiaSyria 3,6042,240
LampangThailand 7,1434,439
LoeiThailand 7,3694,579
Lop BuriThailand 7,2324,494
LomeTogo 3,8262,377
LeemingUk 6,6094,107
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0694,393
London, EnglandUk 6,3273,932
London-GatwickUk 6,3003,915
LynehamUk 6,4133,985
L’VovUkraine 5,3093,299
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,0013,107
LozovajaUkraine 5,0913,164
LubnyUkraine 5,2193,243
LuckUkraine 5,3763,340
LuganskUkraine 5,0653,148
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,5917,824
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,7277,909
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,3398,289
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,4518,358
Lake City, FlUsa 12,5417,793
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,3047,024
Laketown, UtUsa 13,9768,685
Lamar, MoUsa 13,1148,149
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,8278,592
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,6087,835
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,7828,564
Langdon, NdUsa 12,7067,896
Laramie, WyUsa 13,7158,523
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,1248,777
Larned, KsUsa 13,4878,381
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,7728,558
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,7069,138
Laurel, MdUsa 11,7137,278
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,1338,161
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,1096,903
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,9688,058
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,0378,102
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,0598,115
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,5927,825
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,5337,788
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,2377,604
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,6997,891
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,0407,482
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,8918,632
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,0056,838
Lexington, MoUsa 13,0598,115
Lexington, VaUsa 11,9577,430
Libby, MtUsa 13,6458,479
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,1518,172
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,7957,330
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,9078,021
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,1458,168
Llano, TxUsa 13,8988,636
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,5668,430
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,0749,367
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,0599,358
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,0789,370
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,2548,858
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,8957,392
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,4567,741
Louisville, MsUsa 12,9568,051
Loup City, NeUsa 13,2788,251
Lowville, NyUsa 11,4357,106
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,9678,679
Luling, TxUsa 13,8558,610
Lusk, WyUsa 13,5328,409
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,9527,427
LivingstoneZambia 2,5651,594
LundaziZambia 1,7341,077
LusakaZambia 2,2071,372
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,1971,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -