Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lodwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lodwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lodwar with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9613,083
NeuquenArgentina 11,4157,093
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,7996,711
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,2198,836
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7497,301
Nowra RanAustralia 12,4617,744
NuriootpaAustralia 11,4287,101
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,1637,559
NatitingouBenin 3,8632,401
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,9275,548
NgaoundereCameroon 2,4881,546
NkoundjaCameroon 2,7741,724
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1656,317
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,8778,623
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,2696,381
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,8176,722
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2777,629
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,9448,044
North Bay, OnCanada 11,6347,229
N’DjamenaChad 2,4801,541
NanchangChina 8,8935,526
NanjingChina 9,1795,704
NanningChina 8,0875,025
NicosiaCyprus 3,5702,218
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,1333,811
NaguaDominican Republic 11,5077,151
NeybaDominican Republic 11,6857,261
NegeleEthiopia 500311
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,5479,661
NandiFiji 15,5479,661
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,6234,115
NancyFrance 5,7873,596
NantesFrance 6,0623,767
NiceFrance 5,3053,296
NeustrelitzGermany 5,9553,700
NurembergGermany 5,6553,514
NurnbergGermany 5,6573,515
NaxosGreece 3,9212,437
NanortalikGreenland 9,2015,718
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,2255,733
NordGreenland 9,0935,651
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,5695,946
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8873,037
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,1003,169
New DelhiIndia 5,2253,247
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,7122,928
NaganoJapan 10,9136,781
NagasakiJapan 10,2156,347
NagoJapan 10,0836,266
NagoyaJapan 10,8326,731
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,0586,250
NaraJapan 10,7376,672
NazeJapan 10,2206,351
NemuroJapan 11,3587,058
NiigataJapan 10,9626,812
NikkoJapan 11,0266,852
NobeokaJapan 10,3836,452
NairobiKenya 507315
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,17211,292
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,8563,639
NidaLithuania 5,9503,697
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,3021,430
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,9861,855
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,6431,021
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,7901,112
NaraMali 4,8873,037
NioroMali 5,1063,173
NemaMauritania 4,9203,057
NouakchottMauritania 5,8553,639
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,3058,889
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,3988,947
NelsonNew Zealand 14,0248,715
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,2358,846
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,2268,840
NandaimeNicaragua 13,3628,303
N’GuigmiNiger 2,7641,718
NiameyNiger 3,8532,394
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,3944,594
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,5854,714
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,5355,304
NawabshahPakistan 4,3342,693
NokkundiPakistan 4,0472,515
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9166,783
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,4225,855
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,2954,533
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,3185,791
NikolaevRussia 4,8963,042
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,7236,663
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,1117,526
NizneangarskRussia 8,7235,420
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,0555,005
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,9174,299
NovgorodRussia 6,1723,835
NovosibirskRussia 7,1554,446
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,0153,116
No. 6Sudan 1,9891,236
NyalaSudan 1,546961
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,6924,780
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,1854,465
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,1324,432
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,2804,524
NarathiwatThailand 7,3394,560
NigdeTurkey 3,8762,409
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,4642,774
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,9463,073
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,1907,575
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,1907,575
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,6087,835
Natchez, MsUsa 13,2278,219
Neosho, MoUsa 13,1688,183
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,1356,920
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,4577,120
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,8857,385
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,7107,898
New London, WiUsa 12,3877,697
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,1738,186
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,1968,200
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,7727,937
New YorkUsa 11,4057,087
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,3987,083
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,4047,087
Newark, NjUsa 11,4287,101
Newberry, MiUsa 12,1157,528
Newberry, ScUsa 12,3107,650
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,3988,326
Newnan, GaUsa 12,6107,836
Newport, TnUsa 12,3217,657
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,2987,642
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,7127,278
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,1298,158
North Bend, OregonUsa 14,4638,987
North Loup, NeUsa 13,2348,223
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,4058,330
Norton, KsUsa 13,4318,346
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,0807,507
NdolaZambia 1,9511,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -