Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lodwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lodwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lodwar with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1826,949
UaupesBrazil 11,4197,096
UbatubaBrazil 9,2015,718
UberabaBrazil 9,4525,874
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,3747,689
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,8064,229
UpernavikGreenland 9,7356,050
UummannaqGreenland 9,5985,964
UdineItaly 5,2463,260
Ustica IslandItaly 4,5652,837
UenoJapan 10,7656,689
UnzendakeJapan 10,2526,371
UrakawaJapan 11,1716,942
UshibukaJapan 10,2356,360
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,0626,874
UwajimaJapan 10,4586,499
UkmergeLithuania 5,8813,654
UtenaLithuania 5,8963,664
UlaangomMongolia 7,4014,599
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,3605,195
UlgiiMongolia 7,2194,486
UliastaiMongolia 7,6374,746
UmnugoviMongolia 7,3404,561
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,6255,360
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,2596,375
UfaRussia 6,0203,741
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,7145,415
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,5045,284
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,5637,186
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,6345,365
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,0534,383
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,8767,380
Ust-MajaRussia 10,1886,331
Ust-OlojRussia 11,1026,899
Umm BeninSudan 1,122697
UmeňSweden 6,8654,266
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,6894,778
Udon ThaniThailand 7,4834,650
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,1984,473
UrfaTurkey 3,7962,359
UsakTurkey 4,0052,489
Uman’Ukraine 5,1023,170
UzgorodUkraine 5,2193,243
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,9037,397
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,1207,531
Urbana, IlUsa 12,5527,800
Urbana, OhUsa 12,2167,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -