Kenya flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lodwar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lodwar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lodwar with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8413,008
BustAfghanistan 4,3622,710
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5702,840
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,1913,226
FarahAfghanistan 4,2712,654
GardizAfghanistan 4,8613,021
GhazniAfghanistan 4,7952,980
HeratAfghanistan 4,4182,745
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9653,085
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0063,111
KabulAfghanistan 4,9233,059
KandaharAfghanistan 4,4662,775
KhostAfghanistan 4,8973,043
KunduzAfghanistan 5,0493,137
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,7172,931
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,9353,067
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9613,083
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,5382,820
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8353,005
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,5462,825
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,1432,575
ShkoderAlbania 4,6212,872
TiranaAlbania 4,5352,818
VloreAlbania 4,4592,771
AdrarAlgeria 4,6902,914
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,9923,102
AlgiersAlgeria 4,9923,102
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,7062,924
BatnaAlgeria 4,7162,931
BecharAlgeria 5,0653,147
BejaiaAlgeria 4,8713,027
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,9813,095
BiskraAlgeria 4,6832,910
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,1372,571
ChlefAlgeria 5,0893,162
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,7382,944
DjanetAlgeria 3,6622,276
DjelfaAlgeria 4,8473,012
El GoleaAlgeria 4,5992,858
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,5142,805
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,6492,889
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,4252,750
In AmenasAlgeria 3,9092,429
In SalahAlgeria 4,4252,750
MilianaAlgeria 5,0323,127
OranAlgeria 5,1893,225
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,3922,729
SkikdaAlgeria 4,7672,962
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,9202,436
TebessaAlgeria 4,5742,842
TimimounAlgeria 4,7272,938
TindoufAlgeria 5,3833,345
TouggourtAlgeria 4,5312,816
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,86610,481
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,3543,949
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,5313,437
HuamboAngola 2,8211,753
LuandaAngola 2,8181,751
LuenaAngola 2,4021,492
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,2922,046
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,5886,580
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,4336,483
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,4486,493
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,7906,084
ByrdAntarctica 11,3617,060
DavisAntarctica 8,6015,345
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,5546,558
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,2336,980
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,5766,572
AzulArgentina 10,7026,650
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,9016,774
BarilocheArgentina 11,6387,232
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,5826,576
CeresArgentina 10,9126,781
ChamicalArgentina 11,3267,038
ChepesArgentina 11,3507,053
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,2737,005
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5356,547
CórdobaArgentina 11,1246,912
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,1206,910
CorrientesArgentina 10,6026,588
EsquelArgentina 11,6067,212
EzeizaArgentina 10,5866,578
FormosaArgentina 10,5476,554
General PicoArgentina 11,0576,871
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,5936,583
JuninArgentina 10,8056,714
La PlataArgentina 10,5296,543
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2967,019
La RiojaArgentina 11,3847,074
LaboulayeArgentina 11,0316,855
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,5417,172
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7816,699
Malarg EArgentina 11,5857,199
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,4357,106
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,5036,527
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,9246,788
MendozaArgentina 11,5477,176
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,5427,172
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4986,524
NeuquenArgentina 11,4157,093
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,7996,711
OranArgentina 11,1626,936
ParanaArgentina 10,7696,692
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4496,493
PehuajoArgentina 10,8906,767
PergaminoArgentina 10,7746,695
PigeArgentina 10,9266,789
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,0916,892
PosadasArgentina 10,3256,416
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7736,694
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,6467,237
Punta IndioArgentina 10,4736,508
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,8716,755
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6956,646
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,1166,908
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,3057,025
RivadaviaArgentina 11,0166,845
RosarioArgentina 10,7956,708
SaltaArgentina 11,2757,007
San AntonioArgentina 11,1386,921
San LuisArgentina 11,3127,029
San RafaelArgentina 11,4887,139
Santa RosaArgentina 11,0986,897
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1476,927
SarmientoArgentina 11,4027,085
TrelewArgentina 11,1286,915
TucumanArgentina 11,2396,984
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1826,949
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,2076,964
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,0796,885
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,2196,972
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,2202,623
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,6863,533
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3797,071
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5035,905
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,9866,827
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8546,745
AmberleyAustralia 12,8247,969
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,1327,539
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,8697,997
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7556,062
CairnsAustralia 12,2477,610
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,3347,665
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9525,563
CedunaAustralia 10,9506,805
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2127,588
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,6767,256
Cobar MoAustralia 12,0987,518
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,9857,448
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,8067,958
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6446,614
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9316,792
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6526,619
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9744,334
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,3417,669
East SaleAustralia 12,0927,514
Esperance (po)Australia 9,8546,123
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8556,124
EssendonAustralia 11,9077,399
ForrestAustralia 10,4226,476
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,3447,671
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1145,663
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,4226,476
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3306,419
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,0137,465
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,9987,456
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,0607,494
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7866,081
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,0207,470
LavertonAustralia 11,8937,390
LearmonthAustralia 8,9565,565
LongreachAustralia 12,0457,485
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,0467,485
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,3248,280
Low HeadAustralia 11,9987,455
Mackay MoAustralia 12,5757,814
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,3727,688
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5195,915
MeekatharraAustralia 9,4595,878
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,9037,396
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,9127,402
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,7127,278
Mount GambierAustralia 11,5487,176
Mount IsaAustralia 11,5707,190
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,2198,836
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7497,301
Nowra RanAustralia 12,4617,744
NuriootpaAustralia 11,4287,101
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0515,625
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1286,915
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2835,769
Port HedlandAustralia 9,4005,841
RichmondAustralia 12,5157,777
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6757,877
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,5427,794
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,5477,797
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0186,847
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,0186,847
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,8837,384
TibooburraAustralia 11,7617,309
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3387,667
WaggaAustralia 12,1827,570
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9714,332
WilliamtownAustralia 12,6297,848
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,6997,892
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6285,983
WoomeraAustralia 11,2496,990
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3656,441
GrazAustria 5,2523,264
InnsbruckAustria 5,4363,378
KlagenfurtAustria 5,2603,269
LinzAustria 5,4193,367
SalzburgAustria 5,4213,369
ViennaAustria 5,3453,322
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,3823,345
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,2492,640
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,1522,580
GancaAzerbaijan 4,3132,680
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,3472,701
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,3192,684
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0694,393
LerwickUk 7,0684,392
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,3852,725
QubaAzerbaijan 4,4432,761
SakiAzerbaijan 4,3902,728
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,2722,655
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,3702,716
XacmazAzerbaijan 4,4592,771
XankandiAzerbaijan 4,2492,640
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,1792,597
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,3272,689
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,4252,750
Horta, FaialAzores 7,5724,705
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,3004,536
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,8074,851
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,1637,559
MuharraqBahrain 3,0311,884
ChittagongBangladesh 6,4153,986
DhakaBangladesh 6,3103,921
CharnocksBarbados 10,4836,514
BrestBelarus 5,5603,455
GomelBelarus 5,4973,416
GrodnoBelarus 5,7133,550
MinskBelarus 5,6973,540
MogilevBelarus 5,6753,527
VitebskBelarus 5,8173,615
BrusselsBelgium 6,0543,762
D’UccleBelgium 6,0543,762
OstendeBelgium 6,1563,825
Belize CityBelize 13,4568,362
BeninBenin 3,7022,300
BohiconBenin 3,7442,327
CotonouBenin 3,7022,300
KandiBenin 3,7132,308
NatitingouBenin 3,8632,401
ParakouBenin 3,7132,307
SaveBenin 3,7102,306
BermudaBermuda 10,7876,703
La PazBolivia 11,5797,195
Santa CruzBolivia 11,0476,865
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,8373,006
FrancistownBotswana 2,8481,770
MaunBotswana 2,8951,799
TshaneBotswana 3,3652,091
AimoresBrazil 8,7365,429
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,3705,201
AltamiraBrazil 9,7886,082
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,3986,461
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,1195,667
ApodiBrazil 8,2145,104
AracajuBrazil 8,1905,089
AracuaiBrazil 8,8055,471
AragarcasBrazil 9,8766,137
AraxaBrazil 9,3485,809
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1645,073
BageBrazil 10,1636,316
BambuiBrazil 9,2545,750
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0405,617
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3955,217
BarcelosBrazil 10,9646,813
BarraBrazil 8,8565,503
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0365,615
BarreirasBrazil 9,0665,634
BelémBrazil 9,3625,818
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0405,617
BelterraBrazil 10,0896,269
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9405,556
Bom JesusBrazil 9,7926,085
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9065,534
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4165,851
BrevesBrazil 9,5885,958
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,7595,443
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8875,522
CabroboBrazil 8,4115,227
CaceresBrazil 10,4586,499
CaetiteBrazil 8,8295,486
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0194,983
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1556,311
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9476,181
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2445,745
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5115,289
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4585,256
CaparaoBrazil 8,8345,489
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6155,975
CaratingaBrazil 8,8535,501
CaravelasBrazil 8,5205,295
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,9705,574
CarolinaBrazil 9,2935,775
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7146,036
CataguasesBrazil 8,9315,550
CatalaoBrazil 9,4405,866
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5745,950
CaxiasBrazil 8,8205,481
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,8706,134
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9514,941
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9915,587
ChapecoBrazil 9,9936,210
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,3136,409
CipoBrazil 8,3515,190
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5005,903
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9765,578
CordeiroBrazil 8,9075,535
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0545,626
CorumbaBrazil 10,4516,494
CoximBrazil 10,1606,314
CrateusBrazil 8,5265,298
CuiabaBrazil 10,2886,393
CuritibaBrazil 9,6465,994
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9845,583
DiamantinoBrazil 10,3196,412
DouradosBrazil 10,1866,330
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,0525,625
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,0076,219
EspinosaBrazil 8,8615,506
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6024,724
FloraniaBrazil 8,1105,040
FlorestaBrazil 8,3285,175
FlorianoBrazil 8,7995,468
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,5995,965
FormosaBrazil 9,3495,810
FortalezaBrazil 8,2855,149
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,1806,326
FrancaBrazil 9,4105,847
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1075,038
GoianiaBrazil 9,5645,943
GoiasBrazil 9,6525,998
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8175,479
GrajauBrazil 9,1695,698
GuairaBrazil 10,1386,300
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,3345,179
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5375,305
IbiriteBrazil 9,0535,626
IguatuBrazil 8,3865,211
IlheusBrazil 8,4595,256
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2835,769
IndaialBrazil 9,6566,000
IpameriBrazil 9,4595,878
IraiBrazil 10,0556,248
IreceBrazil 8,7175,417
ItaberabaBrazil 8,5765,329
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,4786,511
ItaitubaBrazil 10,2136,347
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9005,531
ItaperunaBrazil 8,8455,496
ItapevaBrazil 9,5935,961
ItirucuBrazil 8,5345,303
ItuacuBrazil 8,6855,397
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0956,273
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6966,025
JacobinaBrazil 8,5645,322
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2025,097
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9064,913
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,2475,746
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,0045,595
LavrasBrazil 9,1665,696
LencoisBrazil 8,6795,393
LinharesBrazil 8,6315,363
LondrinaBrazil 9,8226,103
MacapaBrazil 9,6405,990
MacauBrazil 8,0805,021
MaceioBrazil 8,0284,988
MachadoBrazil 9,2665,758
ManausBrazil 10,6546,620
MarabaBrazil 9,4645,881
MaringaBrazil 9,9006,152
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,9896,207
Monte AzulBrazil 8,8555,503
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4295,238
MonteiroBrazil 8,1565,068
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,9935,589
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2735,141
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6465,373
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,9275,548
ObidosBrazil 10,1486,306
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1345,055
ParacatuBrazil 9,3165,789
ParanaBrazil 9,3765,826
ParanaguaBrazil 9,5725,948
ParanaibaBrazil 9,7926,085
ParintinsBrazil 10,2876,392
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6325,364
Passo FundoBrazil 9,9806,202
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,2945,775
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6045,347
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2995,157
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7115,413
PeixeBrazil 9,4485,871
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5465,311
PicosBrazil 8,6335,364
PiraiBrazil 9,0725,637
PirenopolisBrazil 9,5275,920
PompeuBrazil 9,1425,681
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2786,387
Porto De MozBrazil 9,7826,079
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,8336,110
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,1106,904
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,8796,139
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4425,867
PosseBrazil 9,2325,737
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,3755,204
RecifeBrazil 7,9224,923
RemansoBrazil 8,7255,422
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5397,170
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,0015,593
Rio NegroBrazil 9,7066,031
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,7516,059
SalvadorBrazil 8,3765,205
Santa MariaBrazil 10,1166,286
SantaremBrazil 10,0606,251
SantosBrazil 9,3335,800
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4725,886
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7866,081
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2705,139
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,7386,051
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,2376,361
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1795,704
Sao LuisBrazil 8,9075,535
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5975,343
São PauloBrazil 9,3595,816
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,4325,861
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6327,228
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5255,298
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4075,224
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0675,634
SobralBrazil 8,4785,269
SoureBrazil 9,3675,821
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0025,594
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,1056,280
SurubimBrazil 8,0074,976
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2235,731
TarauacaBrazil 11,8627,371
TauaBrazil 8,5055,285
TefeBrazil 11,1746,944
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7605,443
TeresinaBrazil 8,7625,445
TiriosBrazil 10,1706,320
TorresBrazil 9,7306,046
TracuateuaBrazil 9,1905,711
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,8556,124
TriunfoBrazil 8,2735,141
TucuruiBrazil 9,5165,913
TuriacuBrazil 9,0245,607
UaupesBrazil 11,4197,096
UbatubaBrazil 9,2015,718
UberabaBrazil 9,4525,874
VassourasBrazil 9,0455,620
VicosaBrazil 8,9385,554
VitoriaBrazil 8,6725,389
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,6545,378
Ze DocaBrazil 9,0525,625
BurgasBulgaria 4,4532,767
LomBulgaria 4,6872,913
PlevenBulgaria 4,6092,864
PlovdivBulgaria 4,4732,780
SadovoBulgaria 4,4672,776
SandanskiBulgaria 4,4482,764
SofiaBulgaria 4,5612,834
VarnaBulgaria 4,5212,810
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,2152,619
BurundiBurundi 1,003623
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,6744,769
SiemreapCambodia 7,5714,705
BatouriCameroon 2,3651,470
DoualaCameroon 2,8771,788
GarouaCameroon 2,5541,587
MamfeCameroon 2,9361,824
MarouaCameroon 2,4971,552
NgaoundereCameroon 2,4881,546
NkoundjaCameroon 2,7741,724
YaoundeCameroon 2,6791,665
YokoCameroon 2,5941,612
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,8418,601
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,7998,575
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0487,487
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,8326,110
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,7796,077
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,0827,508
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,3387,667
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,9636,813
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,7788,562
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,5467,175
Banff, AbCanada 13,3878,319
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,5977,207
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,8186,101
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,3588,301
Bissett, MbCanada 12,4397,730
Blue River, BcCanada 13,4348,348
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,4967,144
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,5918,446
Brandon, MbCanada 12,7537,925
Broadview, SkCanada 12,8617,992
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,0866,267
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,8078,580
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,4135,850
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,3998,326
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,5837,198
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,3348,286
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,4547,117
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,8378,598
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,9986,213
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,1896,331
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,5116,531
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,7357,293
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,8328,596
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,7658,554
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,9046,154
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,6448,479
Chapais, QcCanada 11,1876,952
Charlo, NbCanada 10,6346,608
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,4286,480
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,4286,480
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,8038,577
Chatham, NbCanada 10,5906,581
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,4027,085
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,3077,026
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,3686,443
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,8467,361
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,7397,294
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,2016,339
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,8898,009
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,6807,258
Comox, BcCanada 13,8508,607
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,9097,401
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,0436,862
Coronation, AbCanada 13,1428,167
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,5428,415
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,9706,195
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,6747,875
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,1098,146
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,0558,112
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,9666,193
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,3556,434
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,0506,867
Dryden, OnCanada 12,3437,670
Earlton, OnCanada 11,6057,212
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,1178,151
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,0818,128
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,0918,135
Edson, AbCanada 13,1998,202
Egg Island, BcCanada 13,7698,556
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,9657,435
Estevan, SkCanada 12,9688,058
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 13,6208,464
Eureka, NtCanada 10,2466,367
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,4937,763
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,5367,790
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,7287,910
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8637,993
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,3298,283
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5367,790
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,4517,737
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,0768,126
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,7317,911
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,7036,651
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,6946,645
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3876,454
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,7626,066
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,0357,479
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,9058,640
Golden, BcCanada 13,4318,346
Goose, NfCanada 10,1316,295
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,8797,382
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,1258,156
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,5886,579
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,3166,410
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,8878,008
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,4896,518
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,4816,513
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,7977,331
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1286,294
Harrow, OnCanada 12,0697,500
Hay River, NtCanada 12,4897,761
Hope, BcCanada 13,7788,562
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5507,177
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,0556,870
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,0297,475
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,3876,454
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,6056,590
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,0568,113
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,6128,458
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,7127,278
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,7157,280
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,6478,480
Kenora, OnCanada 12,4427,732
Kingston, OnCanada 11,5057,149
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,9257,410
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,8067,336
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,5306,544
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,2647,000
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,6177,840
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,9367,417
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,7007,271
Langara, BcCanada 13,5508,420
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,9147,403
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,4088,332
London, OnCanada 11,8947,391
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,4976,523
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,2987,642
Lytton, BcCanada 13,6978,511
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,9116,780
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,3897,077
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,3548,298
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,5607,805
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 13,6848,503
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,2888,257
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,8478,604
Moncton, NbCanada 10,5496,555
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,7576,684
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,2236,974
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,2506,991
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,0168,088
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,5107,153
Morden, MbCanada 12,6997,891
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,6807,258
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1656,317
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,8778,623
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,2696,381
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,8176,722
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2777,629
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,9448,044
North Bay, OnCanada 11,6347,229
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,3987,083
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,3977,082
Peace River, AbCanada 12,9808,066
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,0436,862
Penticton, BcCanada 13,7028,515
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,4977,144
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,6387,232
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,0967,517
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,8928,632
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,1106,283
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,8178,586
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,6607,867
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,7917,948
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,3658,305
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,5038,391
Princeton, BcCanada 12,7887,946
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,7676,691
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,0356,857
Quesnel, BcCanada 13,4468,356
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,2328,223
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,3287,661
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,9608,053
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,9638,056
Resolute, NtCanada 10,7666,690
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,5088,394
Roberval, QcCanada 11,0486,865
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,2186,350
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,3428,291
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,6566,622
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,6388,475
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,7276,666
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,5926,582
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,9248,031
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,9887,450
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,5156,534
Scott, SkCanada 13,0048,081
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,5816,575
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,4846,515
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,0966,895
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,9837,446
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,3437,670
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,2757,628
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,9798,065
Smithers, BcCanada 13,3818,315
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,0566,249
Summerside, PeCanada 10,4786,511
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,1248,155
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,1308,159
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,1946,335
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,0926,893
Terrace, BcCanada 13,4488,357
Teslin, YtCanada 12,9068,020
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,5177,778
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,4517,737
Thompson, MbCanada 12,2277,598
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,2147,590
Timmins, OnCanada 11,6797,257
Tofino, BcCanada 13,9408,663
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,7387,294
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,7547,304
Trenton, OnCanada 11,5797,196
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,9387,418
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,2576,374
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,3747,689
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,4537,117
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,8508,607
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,0428,104
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,0048,081
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,9138,646
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,9518,669
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,5636,564
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,8197,344
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,8547,988
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,8707,997
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,8217,346
Windsor, OnCanada 12,0637,496
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,6007,830
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,8367,977
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,7026,650
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2987,642
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,7887,946
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,0633,768
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1613,829
SalCape Verde 6,5684,082
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,9051,184
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,6271,011
AbecheChad 2,0151,252
FayaChad 2,4411,517
MoundouChad 2,2471,397
N’DjamenaChad 2,4801,541
AntofagastaChile 11,7857,323
AricaChile 11,8027,334
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,5927,203
ChicoChile 11,5787,195
ChillanChile 11,7897,326
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,8767,380
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,7397,295
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,7067,274
Curico-General FreireChile 11,7407,295
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,7767,318
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,4379,593
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,1756,944
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8027,334
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,8067,336
ParronChile 11,6997,270
Puerto AysenChile 11,6797,257
Puerto MonttChile 11,7927,328
Punta ArenasChile 11,3817,072
QuinteroChile 11,7827,321
SantiagoChile 11,7127,278
SewellChile 11,6757,255
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,8047,335
ValdiviaChile 11,8357,355
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,7417,296
VallenarChile 11,7177,281
ValparaisoChile 11,7557,305
AltaiChina 7,0374,373
BeijingChina 8,9885,585
ChangchunChina 9,7436,054
ChangduChina 7,1374,435
ChangshaChina 8,5905,338
ChengduChina 7,7684,827
ChongqingChina 7,9934,967
DuianChina 7,3564,571
ErlianChina 8,6735,390
GanzhouChina 8,7925,464
GuangzhouChina 8,6295,362
HaikouChina 8,2825,146
HailarChina 9,3145,788
HamiChina 7,2014,475
HetanChina 5,8873,658
JiuquanChina 7,4894,654
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,7353,564
KashiChina 5,7303,561
KunmingChina 7,5524,693
LanzhouChina 7,8594,884
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,5354,061
NanchangChina 8,8935,526
NanjingChina 9,1795,704
NanningChina 8,0875,025
PingbianChina 8,6575,380
QingdaoChina 9,3275,796
QiqiharChina 9,6235,980
RuoqiangChina 6,6264,118
ShanghaiChina 9,4305,860
ShantouChina 8,9565,565
ShenyangChina 9,6015,966
TaiyuanChina 8,6475,374
TaoyuanChina 9,4165,851
TengchongChina 7,1354,434
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,8064,229
Xi’AnChina 8,2805,146
XichangChina 7,5554,695
YanjiChina 10,0866,267
YichangChina 8,4615,258
YinchuanChina 8,1065,037
YiningChina 6,3743,961
ZhengzhouChina 8,7155,416
ZhijiangChina 8,2755,142
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,5867,821
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,5417,793
AraucaColombia 11,7677,312
BarranquillaColombia 12,1637,558
Benito SalasColombia 12,3107,650
BogotáColombia 12,1677,561
Camilo DazaColombia 11,9537,428
El CaranoColombia 12,4287,723
Las GaviotasColombia 11,8117,340
MatecanaColombia 12,3417,669
PeralesColombia 12,2807,631
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,4207,096
Rafael NunezColombia 12,2497,611
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,8828,005
Simon BolivarColombia 12,1007,519
VanguardiaColombia 12,1137,527
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7607,308
YariguiesColombia 12,1047,522
MoroniComoros 1,8491,149
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,1958,199
LimonCosta Rica 13,0698,121
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,2658,243
San JoseCosta Rica 13,1858,193
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,1023,171
DubrovnikCroatia 4,7272,938
SibenikCroatia 4,9173,055
SplitCroatia 4,8743,029
ZagrebCroatia 5,1173,180
CamagueyCuba 12,2977,642
CasablancaCuba 12,6957,889
HavanaCuba 12,7057,895
WillemstadCuraçao 11,5167,156
FamagustaCyprus 3,5622,214
LarnacaCyprus 3,5372,198
LimassolCyprus 3,5202,188
NicosiaCyprus 3,5702,218
BrnoCzech Republic 5,4253,371
ChebCzech Republic 5,6613,518
MosnovCzech Republic 5,4373,379
PragueCzech Republic 5,5983,479
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,102685
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6851,047
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3951,488
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8751,165
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,7451,085
CopenhagenDenmark 6,2003,853
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 6,0883,783
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,3093,920
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,3763,962
MarstalDenmark 6,1833,842
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,1333,811
OdenseDenmark 6,2363,875
RandersDenmark 6,3503,946
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,0963,788
StudsgårdDenmark 6,3523,947
TønderDenmark 6,2463,881
TylstrupDenmark 6,4233,992
TystofteDenmark 6,1953,849
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 6,4023,978
VestervigDenmark 6,4364,000
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,251777
Melville HallDominica 10,6566,622
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,6067,212
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,4707,128
AzuaDominican Republic 11,6227,222
BaniDominican Republic 11,5777,194
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,6587,245
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,4977,144
CabreraDominican Republic 11,5097,152
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,6057,212
CotuiDominican Republic 11,5407,171
DajabonDominican Republic 11,6977,269
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,6997,270
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,6947,267
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,4337,104
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,5497,177
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,4577,119
HigueyDominican Republic 11,4017,085
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,7107,277
ImbertDominican Republic 11,5837,198
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,5967,206
JimaniDominican Republic 11,7347,292
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,4367,106
La VegaDominican Republic 11,5807,196
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,5057,149
LuperonDominican Republic 11,6157,218
MichesDominican Republic 11,4327,104
MocaDominican Republic 11,5797,195
MoncionDominican Republic 11,6437,235
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,6877,262
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,5137,154
NaguaDominican Republic 11,5077,151
NeybaDominican Republic 11,6857,261
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,7277,287
PimentelDominican Republic 11,5387,170
PoloDominican Republic 11,6787,257
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,5767,193
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,7087,275
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,5287,164
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,5577,182
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,4677,126
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,4667,125
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,5667,187
SamanaDominican Republic 11,4577,119
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,5367,168
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,6197,220
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,5907,202
San JuanDominican Republic 11,6597,245
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,4017,085
SanchezDominican Republic 11,4867,138
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,5967,206
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,6637,248
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,5287,163
TamayoDominican Republic 11,6667,249
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,5547,180
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,5187,157
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,6677,250
YamasaDominican Republic 11,5377,169
YasicaDominican Republic 11,5817,197
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,4419,595
CanarEcuador 12,7507,923
GuayaquilEcuador 12,8547,987
IzobambaEcuador 12,6967,889
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,7847,944
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,7857,945
MilagroEcuador 12,8227,968
OtavaloEcuador 12,6607,867
PichilingueEcuador 12,8017,955
PortoviejoEcuador 12,9128,024
PuyoEcuador 12,6357,851
QuitoEcuador 12,6877,884
RumipambaEcuador 12,7047,894
San GabrielEcuador 12,6087,835
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,1771,974
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,9931,860
AswanEgypt 2,3381,453
AsyutEgypt 2,7051,681
BahariyaEgypt 2,8931,798
Beni SuefEgypt 2,9261,818
CairoEgypt 3,0341,886
DabaaEgypt 3,1941,985
DakhlaEgypt 2,5891,609
El ArishEgypt 3,1141,935
El TorEgypt 2,7981,739
FarafraEgypt 2,7841,730
HelwanEgypt 3,0081,869
HurguadaEgypt 2,6801,665
IsmailiaEgypt 3,0761,911
KhargaEgypt 2,5441,581
KosseirEgypt 2,5641,593
LuxorEgypt 2,5271,570
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,2582,025
MinyaEgypt 2,8241,755
Port-SaidEgypt 3,1521,958
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,9451,830
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7681,720
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,9591,839
SalloumEgypt 3,3442,078
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,0921,922
SohagEgypt 2,6401,641
St. KatrineEgypt 2,8481,770
TahrirEgypt 3,1051,930
TantaEgypt 3,1151,936
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,7228,527
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,6438,478
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,6958,510
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,6518,483
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,9841,854
AsmaraEritrea 1,400870
AssabEritrea 1,352840
MassawaEritrea 1,451902
TallinEstonia 6,3303,933
TartuEstonia 6,1843,843
VilsandiEstonia 6,2623,891
Addis AbabaEthiopia 740460
GonderEthiopia 1,065662
NegeleEthiopia 500311
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5216,538
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 7,4284,616
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,4694,641
Laucala BayFiji 15,6359,716
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,5479,661
NandiFiji 15,5479,661
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,8159,828
HelsinkiFinland 6,4133,985
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4253,992
JoensuuFinland 6,6404,126
JokioinenFinland 6,4984,038
JyvskylFinland 6,6434,128
KajaaniFinland 6,8324,245
KuopioFinland 6,6804,151
KuusamoFinland 7,0074,354
LappeenrantaFinland 6,4724,022
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 6,4794,026
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,6234,115
OuluFinland 6,9224,302
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1784,460
TampereFinland 6,5644,079
TurkuFinland 6,4834,028
VaasaFinland 6,7614,201
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,0743,153
BiarritzFrance 5,7893,597
BordeauxFrance 5,8373,627
BrestFrance 6,3153,924
CaenFrance 6,1553,824
ChateaurouxFrance 5,8573,640
DijonFrance 5,7193,554
GourdonFrance 5,7113,549
GrenobleFrance 5,5093,424
Le MansFrance 6,0233,743
LilleFrance 6,0913,785
LyonFrance 5,5973,478
MarseilleFrance 5,3933,351
MontpellierFrance 5,4743,401
NancyFrance 5,7873,596
NantesFrance 6,0623,767
NiceFrance 5,3053,296
ParisFrance 5,9843,718
PerpignanFrance 5,4693,399
StrasbourgFrance 5,7123,549
ToulonFrance 5,3273,310
ToulouseFrance 5,6253,495
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,7586,064
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,9496,182
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,7586,064
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,7016,028
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,9386,176
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 19,06711,849
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,32711,389
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,32911,390
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,31311,380
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,57110,919
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,75311,653
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,70010,999
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,2693,896
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,7154,173
BitamGabon 2,6861,669
CocobeachGabon 2,9031,804
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,5101,560
LambarnGabon 2,8561,775
LastourvilleGabon 2,5861,607
LibrevilleGabon 2,9291,820
MakokouGabon 2,5471,583
MayumbaGabon 2,8711,784
MitzicGabon 2,6911,672
MkamboGabon 2,4231,506
MoandaGabon 2,5361,576
MouilaGabon 2,7931,735
Port-GentilGabon 3,0191,876
TchibanGabon 2,8161,750
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,9268,653
BanjulGambia 5,8473,634
SukhumiGeorgia 4,4862,787
TbilisiGeorgia 4,3872,726
BerlinGermany 5,8613,642
BrockenGermany 5,8903,660
CologneGermany 5,9563,701
DresdenGermany 5,7163,552
ErfurtGermany 5,8003,604
EssenGermany 5,9953,725
FichtelbergGermany 5,6753,527
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,8093,610
GeisenheimGermany 5,8263,621
GorlitzGermany 5,6803,530
HamburgGermany 6,0853,781
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,0853,781
HannoverGermany 5,9863,720
HelgolandGermany 6,2113,860
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 5,5003,418
KarlsruheGermany 5,7193,554
KasselGermany 5,8873,658
KonstanzGermany 5,5653,458
LeipzigGermany 5,7883,597
LindenbergGermany 5,8103,610
MagdeburgGermany 5,8853,657
MunichGermany 5,5193,429
MünsterGermany 6,0193,740
NeustrelitzGermany 5,9553,700
NurembergGermany 5,6553,514
NurnbergGermany 5,6573,515
PotsdamGermany 5,8613,642
RostockGermany 6,0683,770
SchleswigGermany 6,1853,843
StuttgartGermany 5,6643,520
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,8613,642
ZugspitzeGermany 5,4653,396
AccraGhana 3,9792,473
KumasiGhana 4,1442,575
TamaleGhana 4,0942,544
GibraltarGibraltar 5,5773,466
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,3072,677
AthensGreece 4,0642,526
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,0362,508
ChiosGreece 4,0362,508
CorfuGreece 4,3572,708
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,4262,750
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,7412,325
IoanninaGreece 4,3342,693
KalamataGreece 4,0242,500
KerkiraGreece 4,3572,708
Kythira IslandGreece 3,9092,429
LamiaGreece 4,1982,608
LarissaGreece 4,2742,656
LemnosGreece 4,2252,625
LimnosGreece 4,2242,625
MethoniGreece 4,0112,493
MilosGreece 3,9082,428
MitiliniGreece 4,1012,548
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,1052,551
NaxosGreece 3,9212,437
PatrasGreece 4,1542,581
RhodesGreece 3,7812,350
SamosGreece 3,9472,453
Skiros IslandGreece 4,1432,575
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,7892,355
ThessalonikiGreece 4,3492,702
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,0582,522
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,1342,569
AasiaatGreenland 9,6245,980
AmmassalikGreenland 8,9315,550
AputiteqGreenland 8,7765,453
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,8145,477
FrederikshbGreenland 9,4575,876
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,6596,002
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,5535,936
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,5295,300
JakobshavnGreenland 9,5555,937
JulianehbGreenland 9,2535,750
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,5345,924
Kap TobinGreenland 8,5255,297
NanortalikGreenland 9,2015,718
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,2255,733
NordGreenland 9,0935,651
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,5695,946
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,0396,238
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,0885,647
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,5305,922
UpernavikGreenland 9,7356,050
UummannaqGreenland 9,5985,964
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,6736,632
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 10,6736,632
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,7668,554
BokeGuinea 5,6283,498
ConakryGuinea 5,4853,409
FaranahGuinea 5,1773,217
KankanGuinea 5,0233,121
KindiaGuinea 5,4083,360
KissidougouGuinea 5,0983,168
LabeGuinea 5,3593,330
MacentaGuinea 5,0263,123
MamouGuinea 5,3253,309
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8873,037
SiguiriGuinea 5,0213,120
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7213,555
GeorgetownGuyana 10,3846,453
TimehriGuyana 10,3976,461
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,7847,323
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,22010,701
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,91910,514
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,03810,588
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,78210,429
Midway IslandHawaii 15,0579,356
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 17,03510,586
CatacamasHonduras 13,2798,252
CholutecaHonduras 13,4458,355
La CeibaHonduras 13,3568,300
La MesaHonduras 13,4758,373
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,0488,108
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,5818,439
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,4348,348
TelaHonduras 13,4218,340
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6975,404
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6975,404
BudapestHungary 5,1873,223
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,1753,216
DebrecenHungary 5,1143,178
KeszthelyHungary 5,1673,211
MiskolcHungary 5,2013,232
PecsHungary 5,0593,143
SzegedHungary 5,0273,124
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,2383,255
AkureyriIceland 8,1145,042
DalatangiIceland 7,9174,920
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,9154,919
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,0004,971
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,0815,022
ReykhólarIceland 8,2645,135
ReykjavíkIceland 8,1815,084
StykkisholmurIceland 8,2665,137
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,0725,016
AgraIndia 5,2363,253
AhmedabadIndia 4,5552,831
AkolaIndia 4,8873,037
AllahabadIndia 5,5113,425
AmritsarIndia 5,1823,220
BangaloreIndia 4,7382,944
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,4922,791
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,7593,578
BikanerIndia 4,8543,017
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,0173,118
CherrapunjiIndia 6,4714,021
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,4714,021
DaltonganjIndia 5,6883,535
DarbhangaIndia 5,9323,686
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,8344,247
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,8444,253
DumkaIndia 6,0063,732
DwarkaIndia 4,1922,605
GoaIndia 4,3992,733
GuwahatiIndia 6,4784,026
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,9333,065
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,8413,008
JagdalpurIndia 5,3423,319
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,0673,770
KotaIndia 4,9473,074
KozhikodeIndia 4,5152,806
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5393,442
LudhianaIndia 5,2293,250
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,4452,762
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,4833,407
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,4052,737
MusulipatnamIndia 5,1813,220
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,1003,169
New DelhiIndia 5,2253,247
PambanIndia 4,8623,021
PuneIndia 4,4962,794
SagarIndia 5,1673,211
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3183,304
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,6062,862
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,6062,862
VeravalIndia 4,2452,638
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,4393,380
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,3106,407
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,0455,621
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,9724,954
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,8426,116
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,9096,158
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,9476,802
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,9974,348
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,6797,257
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,2084,479
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,1975,094
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,6707,252
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,2005,717
AbadanIran 3,3072,055
ArakIran 3,7402,324
BabolsarIran 4,1222,561
Bandar AbbasIran 3,4692,156
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,0712,530
Bandar LengehIran 3,3082,056
BirjandIran 4,1182,559
BushehrIran 3,2922,045
ChahbaharIran 3,6342,258
DezfulIran 3,5042,177
EsfahanIran 3,6732,283
IranshahrIran 3,7772,347
KermanIran 3,7592,336
KermanshahIran 3,6712,281
Khoram AbadIran 3,6182,248
MashhadIran 4,4312,754
OroomiehIran 3,9582,459
RamsarIran 4,0592,522
RashtIran 4,0622,524
SemnanIran 4,0472,515
ShahroudIran 4,1982,609
ShirazIran 3,4392,137
TabrizIran 4,0362,508
TeheranIran 3,9642,463
YazdIran 3,7472,328
ZahedanIran 3,9592,460
ZanjanIran 3,9572,459
BaghdadIraq 3,4662,154
BasraIraq 3,3082,056
BelmulletIreland 7,0184,361
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,8294,244
ClaremorrisIreland 6,9314,307
ClonesIreland 6,8734,271
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,9354,309
CorkIreland 6,7814,214
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,7784,212
DublinIreland 6,7704,207
KilkennyIreland 6,7664,204
Malin HeadIreland 6,9624,327
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,6924,158
ShannonIreland 6,8584,262
ValentiaIreland 6,8804,276
EilatIsrael 2,9401,827
HaifaIsrael 3,3032,053
JerusalemIsrael 3,1971,987
Tel AvivIsrael 3,2121,996
AlbengaItaly 5,2923,289
AlgheroItaly 4,9913,102
AmendolaItaly 4,7122,928
AnconaItaly 5,0033,109
ArezzoItaly 5,0623,146
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,6302,877
BergamoItaly 5,3613,331
BolognaItaly 5,1853,222
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,3623,332
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,5182,807
BrindisiItaly 4,5362,818
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,8313,002
CameriItaly 5,3963,353
CampobassoItaly 4,7602,958
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,8543,016
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,7942,979
Cape FrascaItaly 4,9073,049
Cape MeleItaly 5,2823,283
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,5872,850
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,3582,708
CerviaItaly 5,1133,177
CiampinoItaly 4,8763,030
Cimone MountainItaly 5,1823,220
Cisa PassItaly 5,2433,258
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,9323,065
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,3373,316
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,2822,661
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,4092,740
DecimomannuItaly 4,8453,011
DobbiacoItaly 5,3503,325
FalconaraItaly 5,0103,113
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,1243,184
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,7122,928
FonniItaly 4,8943,041
FrontoneItaly 5,0283,124
FrosinoneItaly 4,8283,000
GelaItaly 4,3642,712
GenoaItaly 5,2903,287
GhediItaly 5,3123,301
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,5872,850
GrazzaniseItaly 4,7382,944
GrossetoItaly 5,0343,128
GrottaglieItaly 4,5442,824
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,9813,095
GuidoniaItaly 4,8873,037
IstranaItaly 5,2573,267
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,3102,678
LatinaItaly 4,8373,006
LatronicoItaly 4,5602,834
LecceItaly 4,4872,788
M. CalamitaItaly 5,0653,147
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,5562,831
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,4032,736
MilanItaly 5,3613,331
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,4033,357
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,9963,105
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,7122,928
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,9483,075
PadovaItaly 5,2413,257
Paganella MountainItaly 5,3473,322
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,5052,799
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,5222,810
PantelleriaItaly 4,4612,772
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,2543,265
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,8473,012
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,9993,106
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,8633,022
PiacenzaItaly 5,2913,288
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,1503,200
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,1333,190
Ponza IslandItaly 4,7772,968
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,6222,872
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,8693,026
PrizziItaly 4,4632,774
RadicofaniItaly 5,0143,116
Resia PassItaly 5,4233,370
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,0803,157
RivoltoItaly 5,2453,259
Rolle PassItaly 5,3273,311
RomeItaly 4,8943,041
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,8923,040
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,2143,240
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,2893,287
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,7192,932
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,4372,757
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,2063,235
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,9833,097
Scuro MountainItaly 4,4712,778
SigonellaItaly 4,3592,709
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,5452,824
TarvisioItaly 5,2743,278
TermoliItaly 4,7872,975
TorinoItaly 5,3983,354
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,4163,366
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,5292,815
TrevicoItaly 4,6862,912
TrevisoItaly 5,2503,263
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,1893,224
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,4043,358
UdineItaly 5,2463,260
Ustica IslandItaly 4,5652,837
VeniceItaly 5,2303,250
VeronaItaly 5,2833,283
VicenzaItaly 5,2693,274
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,9193,057